http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3311Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jirunyika JANCHUEN | en |
| dc.contributor | จิรัญญิกา จันทร์ชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) the performance based budgeting management of the school network for educational quality improvement 3 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and 2) the development of performance based budgeting management of the school network for educational quality improvement 3 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The population comprised of school director and teachers in charge of finances in the school network for educational quality improvement 3 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. with a total of 36 respondents. The research instrument was a questionnaire on performance based budgeting management of framework for Seven Financial Management Standards (7 Hurdles). The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The performance based budgeting management of the school network for educational quality improvement 3 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, as a whole and as an individual aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest: Procurement management, Financial management and fond control, Internal audit, Asset management, Financial and performance reporting, Budget planning and Output costing. 2. The guidelines for the performance based budgeting management of the school network for educational quality improvement 3 under the Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 were as follows: 1) it should provide training and knowledge about budget planning, 2) it should provide training for school personnel to have knowledge and understanding about budget preparation and management, 3) it should be concise, transparent and verifiable, 4) it should provide personnel with knowledge and understanding of financial management and budget control to help guide them accurately and efficiently. 5) it should set performance standards according to the same standard, 6) everyone must be aware of the importance of asset management, and 7) an internal auditor should be appointed with the approval of the basic education institution committee in order to continually improve the work of the school. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและหัวหน้าการบริหารงานงบประมาณ ของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ตามกรอบมาตรฐานการจัดการทางการเงิน 7 ด้าน (7 Hurdles) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีสภาพการบริหารงบประมาณอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ด้านการบริหารทางการเงินและควบคุมงบประมาณ ด้านการตรวจสอบภายใน ด้านการบริหารสินทรัพย์ ด้านการรายงานทางการเงินและผลการดำเนินงาน ด้านการวางแผนงบประมาณ และด้านการคำนวณต้นทุนผลผลิต 2. แนวทางการบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงาน ของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 พบว่า 1) ควรจัดให้มีการอบรมให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนงบประมาณ 2) ควรจัดให้มีการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการคำนวณต้นทุนกิจกรรม เพื่อบุคลากรของโรงเรียนจะได้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดทำและบริหารงบประมาณ 3) ควรมีระบบการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างเป็นขั้นตอน รัดกุม โปร่งใส สามารถตรวจสอบได้ 4) ควรประสานจัดหาบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานทางการเงินและการควบคุมงบประมาณ เข้ามาเป็นที่ปรึกษาช่วยเหลือแนะนำ เพื่อให้การบริหารงานทางการเงินและการควบคุมงบประมาณถูกต้องตามมาตรฐานและมีประสิทธิภาพ 5) ควรมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานเดียวกัน 6) ทุกภาคส่วนควรตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการบริหารสินทรัพย์ 7) ควรแต่งตั้งผู้ตรวจสอบภายในโดยได้รับความเห็นชอบจากคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เพื่อบุคลากรที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องจะได้นำไปแก้ไข ปรับปรุง พัฒนาความสำเร็จผลงานการทำงานของโรงเรียนให้ดีขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | PERFORMANCE BASED BUDGETING MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PERFORMANCE BASED BUDGETING MANAGEMENTOF THE SCHOOL NETWORK FOR EDUCATIONAL QUALITY IMPROVEMENT 3UNDER THE RATCHABURI PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารงบประมาณแบบมุ่งเน้นผลงานของกลุ่มเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาที่ 3สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 1 | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |