http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3324Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuvadee SAE-IAW | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุวดี แซ่เอี๊ยว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ratana Srithus | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ศรีทัศน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are 1) to study the development of mathematical creativity on “probability” for mathayomsuksa 4 students using 4MAT learning management in combination with open-ended problem. 2) to compare the learning achievement of mathayomsuksa 4 students on “probability” before and after the use of the 4MAT learning management in combination with open-ended problem. 3) to study the student’s satisfactions with learning activities. The sample for this research consists of 33 students in mathayomsuksa 4/6, Princess Sirindhorn’s College, academic year 2019, having obtained from a cluster sampling method: a classroom drawing lots, from 14 classrooms a total of 439 mathayomsuksa 4 students. The research design is classified as the one–group pretest–posttest design. The instruments used in this research are 4 corresponding lesson plans, the academic achievement tests and the creativity tests. The data are analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t–test for dependent samples and t–test for one samples. The results show that 1) the students, managed to learn using 4MAT learning management in combination with open-ended problem, have mathematical creativity after studying at a statistically higher than the criteria of 60% at the .05 level, and 2) the students have higher mathematics achievement score after studying than those gain before using 4MAT learning management in combination with open-ended problem at the .05 level. 3) The students who learned using 4MAT learning management in combination with open-ended problem showed satisfactions as a whole at the high lavel. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการเรียน เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ห้อง 6 โรงเรียนสิรินธรราชวิทยาลัย จังหวัดนครปฐม ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 33 คน ที่ได้มาจากการการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (cluster sampling) โดยวิธีการจับฉลากเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างขึ้นมา 1 ห้องเรียน จากนักเรียน 14 ห้องเรียน จำนวนทั้งหมด 439 คน เพื่อเป็นตัวแทนของประชากร แผนการวิจัยแบบ one–group pretest–posttest design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 4 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบทดสอบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติ t–test for dependent samples และ t–test for one samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหาปลายเปิด | th |
| dc.subject | mathematical creativity | en |
| dc.subject | 4 MAT learning management | en |
| dc.subject | open-ended problem | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | The Effect of Using 4 MAT Learning Management and Open-ended Problems of Probability on Mathematical Creativity of Mathayomsuksa 4 Students | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ 4 MAT ร่วมกับปัญหาปลายเปิด พัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง ความน่าจะเป็น ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |