http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3325
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sarinya PALAKHACHANE | en |
dc.contributor | ศรินทร์ญา ปาลคเชนทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Panupun Limpachayaporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณุพันธ์ ลิมปชยาพร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/6/2020 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Sorafenib (1) is the first drug which was approved to treat advanced liver cancer which is cause of death and advanced renal cancer patient. The multikinase properties and low bioavalibities of sorafenib were showed unwanted side effects. Moreover, sorafenib is containing urea part, usually aggregated with itself and other plasma proteins. Herein, we reported a new series of sorafenib analogues as highly potent anti-Hepatocellular Carcinoma activities inhibitors. The new series was challenged our group to replace urea position of sorafenib which is a pharmacophore by 1,2,3-triazole. Obviously, most of the synthetic compounds selective with Huh7 instead of HepG2 and increasing of hydrophobicity of phenoxy substituents are also enhancing the potency of each inhibitor. The relation between substituent position and activities showed that para-substituted exhibited superior inhibitory activities compared with ortho- and meta-position. The multiple substituents were unaffected to the cytotoxicity among the various difluoro-substituents. The most powerful inhibitors of this series is 11f (R = 4-tert-butyl), display less potency than sorafenib about two folds (sorafenib: IC50 = 2.93 µM, 11f: IC50 = 5.67 µM). The candidate molecule exhibited anti-cell migration and anti-cell proliferative activity are inclined in the same way as increased compound concentration. | en |
dc.description.abstract | โซราฟีนิบเป็นยาตัวแรกที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากองค์การอาหารและยาให้สามารถใช้ในการรักษามะเร็งตับและมะเร็งไตในระยะลุกลามได้ โดยที่โซราฟีนิบมีคุณสมบัติเป็น Multikinase ที่สามารถยับยั้ง enzyme และ receptor ได้หลายชนิด แต่อย่างไรก็ตามเป็นยาที่มีความสามารถในการดูดซึมเข้าสู่กระแสเลือดต่ำส่งผลให้เกิดผลข้างเคียงจากการใช้ยา นอกจากนี้โซราฟีนิบยังมีหมู่ยูเรียเป็นองค์ประกอบที่สามารถเกิดการรวมตัวกันเองภายในโมเลกุลและจับกับโปรตีนภายในน้ำเลือดได้ทำให้ประสิทธิภาพของยาลดลง ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการออกแบบและสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ของโซราฟีนิบที่มีความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งตับได้ดี โดยโมเลกุลในกลุ่มนี้ได้ทำการแทนที่หมู่ยูเรียซึ่งเป็นหมู่ที่ทำหน้าที่สำคัญในการออกฤทธ์ทางยาด้วย 1,2,3-triazole จากผลการทดลองพบว่าโมเลกุลในกลุ่มนี่ส่วนใหญ่มีความจำเพาะเจาะจงกับเซลล์มะเร็งตับชนิด Huh7 มากกว่า HepG2 และเมื่อ Hydrophobicity ของหมู่แทนที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นจะส่งผลให้ความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งตับเพิ่มมากขึ้นด้วย นอกจากนี้การมีหมู่แทนที่ที่ตำแหน่ง para เป็นหมู่แทนที่ที่ดีที่สุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหมู่แทนที่ที่ตำแหน่งอื่นๆ และการเพิ่มจำนวนของหมู่แทนที่ไม่สามารถเพิ่มความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งตับได้ โมเลกุลที่ดีที่สุดในกลุ่มนี้คือโมเลกุล 11f (R = 4-tert-butyl) แต่อย่างไรก็ตามยังมีความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็งตับชนิด Huh7 ได้น้อยกว่าโซราฟีนิบประมาณ 2 เท่า (sorafenib: IC50 = 2.93 µM, 11f: IC50 = 5.67 µM) นอกจากนี้โมเลกุลดังกล่าวยังมีความสามารถในการยับยั้ง cell migration และ cell proliferative อีกด้วย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
dc.title | Synthesis and Biological Evaluation towards HepG2 and Huh7 cell lines of 1,2,3 Triazol-Containing Sorafenib Analogues: The Replacement of Aryl Urea of Sorafenib | en |
dc.title | การสังเคราะห์และทดสอบความสามารถในการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็ง HepG2 และ Huh7 ของอนุพันธ์ของโซราฟีนิบที่มีวงไตรเอโซลแทนที่ตำแหน่งเอริลยูเรียของโซราฟีนิบ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |