http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3330Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanchana SONRUM | en |
| dc.contributor | กาญจนา สนรัมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITTISEDE POLWIANG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิเศรษฐ์ พลเวียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to compare mathematics learning achievement in the sequences and series topic before and after classes, collaborative learning management with jigsaw techniques.Comparison of academic achievement in mathematics subjects studied using collaborative learning management with jigsaw techniques, in the sequences and series topic with the 70% criteria and study satisfaction.The population used in this research was Mathayomsuksa 5 students at Khao Thalu pittayakom School, the second semester of 2020.The population consisted of 3 classrooms, a total of 59 students.The sample population was students in Mathayomsuksa 5/1, consisting of 27 participants.The research instruments were the cooperative learning management plans by learning with a jigsaw technique on the sequence and series for the secondary school year 5, mathematics achievement test, and the questionnaire of students’ satisfaction. The statistical measurement used for analyzing data was Mean, Standard Deviation, T-test for the dependent sample, and T-test one group. The posttest score of mathematics learning achievement on the sequence and series of secondary education year 5/1 through cooperative learning with a jigsaw technique was significantly higher than the pretest. It was higher than the 70 percent criterion at a .05 statistical level. The students’ satisfaction with cooperative learning management with jigsaw techniques on the sequence and series is very satisfying. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องลำดับและอนุกรมก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ เรื่องลำดับและอนุกรม กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 และศึกษาความพึงพอใจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเขาทะลุพิทยาคม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน นักเรียนทั้งหมด 59 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ปีที่ 5/1 โรงเรียนเขาทะลุพิทยาคม อ.สวี จ.ชุมพร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ที่ได้มาโดย การเลือกสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ เรื่องลำดับและอนุกรม ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ เรื่อง ลำดับและอนุกรม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์, ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์, ลำดับและอนุกรม | th |
| dc.subject | THE COOPERATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH JIGSAW TECHNIQUE | en |
| dc.subject | MATHEMATICS ACHIEVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | SEQUENCE AND SERIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICS LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN SEQUENCE AND SERIES BY USING LEARNING MANAGEMENT JIGSAW TECHNIQUES FOR THE SECONDARY SCHOOL FIFTH YEAR, KHAO THALU PITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องลำดับและอนุกรมโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเขาทะลุพิทยาคม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |