http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3339Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jurairat PHOMAN | en |
| dc.contributor | จุไรรัตน์ โพธิ์มั่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Serm Janjai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสริม จันทร์ฉาย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In this study, cross - boundary aerosols from Cambodia to Thailand during aerosol episode in December 2018 - February 2019, December 2019 - February 2020 and December 2020 - February 2021 were investigated. The investigation was based on the observation of number of fire spots obtained from MODIS, wind maps from Thai Meteorological Department and the calculation of trajectory of aerosols using the HYSPLIT model of National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA). In addition, data on aerosol size distribution obtained from sunphotometers and analysis results of physical and chemical characteristics of aerosol samples collected by using aircraft and ground - based data collection were also used for the investigation. Based on the data and observation, it is concluded that there were cross - boundary aerosols from Cambodia to Thailand during the periods: December 2018 - February 2019, December 2019 - February 2020 and December 2020- February 2021 and these aerosols also contributed to the aerosols episode in Bangkok during these periods. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาฝุ่นละอองข้ามพรมแดนจากประเทศกัมพูชาเข้ามาในประเทศไทย ในการดำเนินการศึกษาดังกล่าวผู้วิจัยจะอาศัยการสังเกตการณ์จุดเผาไหม้จากภาพถ่ายอุปกรณ์ MODIS ในประเทศกัมพูชา แผนที่ลมจากกรมอุตุนิยมวิทยา และการคำนวณทางเดินของฝุ่นละอองในบรรยากาศโดยใช้แบบจำลอง HYSPLIT ของ National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยยังใช้ข้อมูลการแจกแจงความถี่ขนาดของฝุ่นละอองจากเครื่อง sunphotometer และสมบัติทางฟิสิกส์และเคมีของฝุ่นละอองที่เก็บตัวอย่างโดยใช้เครื่องบินและการเก็บตัวอย่างภาคพื้น จากการประมวลผลข้อมูลดังกล่าวสรุปได้ว่ามีฝุ่นละอองข้ามพรมแดนจากประเทศกัมพูชาเข้ามาในประเทศไทยในช่วงเหตุการณ์ฝุ่นละอองหนาแน่นระหว่างช่วงเดือนธันวาคม ปี ค.ศ. 2018 – กุมภาพันธ์ ปี ค.ศ. 2019 ธันวาคม ปี ค.ศ. 2019 – กุมภาพันธ์ ปี ค.ศ. 2020 และ ธันวาคม ปี ค.ศ. 2020 – กุมภาพันธ์ ปี ค.ศ. 2021 และฝุ่นละอองดังกล่าวยังมีส่วนร่วมในเหตุการณ์ฝุ่นละอองที่หนาแน่นในกรุงเทพมหานครในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ฝุ่นละออง | th |
| dc.subject | ข้ามพรมแดน | th |
| dc.subject | การสังเกตการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Aerosols | en |
| dc.subject | cross-boundary | en |
| dc.subject | observation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.title | A study of Cambodian - Thai cross - boundary aerosols | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาฝุ่นละอองข้ามพรมแดนกัมพูชา - ไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |