DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Payao SRICHAROENen
dc.contributor: พเยาว์ ศรีเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: NOPARUJ SAKSIRIen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพรุจ ศักดิ์ศิริth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of research are to study the problem, the need and present care process of victim sexually assault in a hospital without forensic doctors. A case study in Somdejprasangkharach XVII Hospital The method of research is mixed. The samples are 100 people and 7 key informants in the care process. The research instruments are questionnaires, interviews and semi-structured. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and the priority index of demand (PNI Modified) and content analysis. The results of the research are as follows: 1. Problems in the care process of victim sexually assault 6 steps consisting of: 1) access and service restrictions on OSCC that are during office hours. 2) evaluation  is  lack of a direct specialist  3) planning care and discharge is lack of a good connection in legal. 4)  care process or general service and high risk  is that personnel lack knowledge and practice. 5) providing information and empowerment is person must have specific expertise. 6) Continued care is family and community attitudes. The problem fundamentals  1) Man is multidisciplinary work. 2) Money is limited budget. 3) Material is lack of modern equipment.  4) Management is the lack of a good integrated service system. 2. Evaluation of need of victim sexually assault care process that it the high level. In the condition as it should be found to be at the highest level(PNI Modified 0.222) and in the conditions is the patient or client care planning procedure (PNI Modified 0.347), Fundamental resource factors of management that it the high level. In the condition as it should be found to be at the highest (PNI Modified 0.270) and in the most desirable condition was budget (PNI Modified 0.401). 3. Suggestions for the 6 steps of victims sexual assault care procedures: 1) access and service is the center should open more forensic service centers. 2) Evaluation is  a systematic working guideline 3) Planning, care and distribution is to send specialized training personnel. 4) General care and care at high risk is a multidisciplinary function. 5) Providing information and supplementing is a specialized clinic. 6) Continuing care is to service proactive.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น และนำเสนอ กระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระสังฆราชองค์ที่ 17 เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ จำนวน 100 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของลำดับความต้องการ (PNI Modified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพปัญหาของกระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ 6 ขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย 1) การเข้าถึงและเข้ารับบริการ คือ งาน OSCC เปิดบริการเฉพาะในเวลาราชการ 2) การประเมิน คือขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) การวางแผนการดูแลและการจำหน่าย คือขาดการเชื่อมโยงด้านกฎหมาย 4) การดูแลทั่วไป และการดูแลที่มีความเสี่ยงสูง คือ บุคลากรขาดความรู้และแนวทางปฏิบัติ 5) การให้ข้อมูลและเสริมพลัง คือ บุคลากรควรมีความชำนาญเฉพาะด้าน 6) การดูแลต่อเนื่องคือ ทัศนคติของครอบครัวและชุมชน สภาพปัญหาปัจจัยทรัพยากรพื้นฐานในการบริหาร ประกอบด้วย 1) บุคลากร คือการทำงานที่ไม่เป็นสหสาขาวิชาชีพ 2) งบประมาณ คือมีงบประมาณที่จำกัด 3) วัสดุอุปกรณ์ คือ ขาดแคลนเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัย และ 4) การบริหารจัดการ คือขาดระบบการบริการแบบบูรณาการที่ดี 2. การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของกระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศอยู่ในระดับมาก ในสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (PNI Modified 0.222) และขั้นตอนที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ขั้นตอนการวางแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยหรือผู้รับบริการ (PNI Modified 0.347) และปัจจัยทรัพยากรพื้นฐานในการบริหารในสภาพที่เป็นอยู่ อยู่ในระดับมาก ในสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (PNI Modified 0.270) และปัจจัยที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือด้านงบประมาณ (PNI Modified 0.401) 3. ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับกระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ 6 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) การเข้าถึงและเข้ารับบริการ คือส่วนกลางควรมีการเปิดศูนย์บริการนิติเวชมากขึ้น 2) การประเมิน คือมีแนวทางการทำงานที่เป็นระบบ 3) การวางแผนการดูแลและการจำหน่ายคือส่งบุคลากรอบรมเฉพาะทาง 4) การดูแลทั่วไป และการดูแลที่มีความเสี่ยงสูงคือมีการทำงานของสหสาขาวิชาชีพ 5) การให้ข้อมูลและเสริมพลังคือจัดทำคลินิกเฉพาะ 6) การดูแลต่อเนื่อง คือการบริการเชิงรุกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระบวนการดูแลth
dc.subject: ผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศth
dc.subject: ข่มขืนกระทำชำเราth
dc.subjectcare processen
dc.subject: Victims of sexual assault casesen
dc.subjectrapeen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.title: VICTIMS CARE PROCESS FOR SEXUAL CASES IN HOSPITAL WITHOUT FORENSIC DOCTORS A CASE STUDY OF THE SOMDEJPRASANGKHARACH XVII HOSPITALen
dc.title: กระบวนการดูแลผู้เสียหายคดีถูกล่วงละเมิดทางเพศในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่มีแพทย์นิติเวช  กรณีศึกษาโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระสังฆราชองค์ที่ 17th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th