http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3356| Title: | The association of tacrolimus blood levels and adverse drug reactions among Thai kidney transplant patients. การศึกษาอาการไม่พึงประสงค์ที่สัมพันธ์กับระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือดของผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตชาวไทย |
| Authors: | Panadda HUSEN ปนัดดา ฮูเซ็น DARAPORN RUNGPRAI ดาราพร รุ้งพราย Silpakorn University. Pharmacy |
| Keywords: | อาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากยา ยาทาโครลิมุส ปลูกถ่ายไต Adverse Drug Reaction Tacrolimus Kidney Transplant |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The main objective of this research was to study the relationship between the occurrence of adverse reactions from tacrolimus and the drug levels in the blood of Thai renal transplant patients. Four secondary objectives. 1. To study the relationship between laboratory values and blood tacrolimus levels of Thai kidney transplant patients. 2. To determine Intersection between the induced and non-adverse blood tacrolimus levels. 3. To study incidence of cancer among Thai kidney transplant patients. 4. To determine the event-free phase of adverse reactions from tacrolimus in Thai kidney transplant patients. The sample used in the research of new kidney transplant patients receiving tacrolimus and came to be treated at the Institute of Nephrology and Kidney Transplantation Rama IX Hospital Between June 2016 and December 2019, 244 subjects were retrospective analytic studies.
The research tool was recorded by the patient history record, record information according to the drug list received, the data were recorded according to the tacrolimus adverse drug record form related to blood drug levels and the data from the post-kidney transplant cancer incidence form. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, and hypothesized tests were performed using Binary logistic regression, linear regression, Classification and regression tree and Survival analysis.
The results of the research were as follows:
1. A relationship between the occurrence of adverse reactions and tacrolimus blood level. There was a statistically significant relationship in nephrotoxicity hyperkalemia and diabetes after organ transplantation
2. The cross-sectional value of tacrolimus in the blood that caused and did not develop hyperkalemia ranged from 3.7 to 7.4 nanograms per milliliter.
3. Time free of adverse reactions. The median (interquartile range) of nephrotoxicity, hyperkalemia, Post-transplant diabetes mellitus, infection, and neurotoxicity ware 34 (25.820 - 42.180) days, 7 (4.682 - 9.318) days, 0.71 (0 - 4.460) days, 10 (8.441 - 11.559) days, and 11 (6.669 - 15.331) days, respectively.
4. Incidence of cancer was found in 1.64% with two hepatocellular carcinoma cases and two transitional cell carcinomas. The mean duration was hepatocellular carcinoma 279 days and transitional cell carcinoma 259 days. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเกิดอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากยาทาโครลิมุสกับระดับยาในเลือดของผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตชาวไทย วัตถุประสงค์รอง 4 ข้อ คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าทางห้องปฏิบัติการกับระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือดของผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตชาวไทย 2.เพื่อหาค่าจุดตัดระหว่างระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือดที่ทำให้เกิดและไม่เกิดอาการไม่พึงประสงค์n 3.เพื่อศึกษาอุบัติการณ์การเกิดอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากยาทาโครลิมุสทางด้านการเกิดโรคมะเร็งของผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตชาวไทย 4.เพื่อหาระยะปลอดเหตุการณ์ของอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตชาวไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไตรายใหม่ที่ได้รับยาทาโครลิมุสและมารับการรักษาที่สถาบันโรคไตและเปลี่ยนไต โรงพยาบาลพระรามเก้า ระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2559 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2562 จำนวน 244 ราย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบย้อนหลัง (retrospective analytic study) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บันทึกข้อมูลตามแบบบันทึกประวัติผู้ป่วย บันทึกข้อมูลตามแบบบันทึกรายการยาที่ได้รับ บันทึกข้อมูลตามแบบบันทึกอาการไม่พึงประสงค์จากยาทาโครลิมุสที่สัมพันธ์กับระดับยาในเลือดและบันทึกข้อมูลตามแบบบันทึกการเกิดโรคมะเร็งภายหลังการปลูกถ่ายไต การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนาแล้วทำการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย Binary logistic regression , linear regression , Classification and regression tree และ Survival analysis ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเกิดอาการไม่พึงประสงค์กับระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือด พบมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทางด้านการเกิดพิษต่อไต ภาวะโพแทสเซียมในเลือดสูงและโรคเบาหวานภายหลังการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 2. ค่าจุดตัดระหว่างระดับยาทาโครลิมุสในเลือดที่ทำให้เกิดและไม่เกิดภาวะโพแทสเซียมในเลือดสูงอยู่ในช่วง 3.7 ถึง 7.4 นาโนกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร 3. ระยะเวลาปลอดของการเกิดอาการไม่พึงประสงค์ พบค่ามัธยฐาน (ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์) ของการเกิดพิษต่อไต , ภาวะโพแทสเซียมในเลือดสูง , โรคเบาหวานหลังจากปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ , การติดเชื้อและพิษต่อระบบประสาทเท่ากับ 34 (25.820 ถึง 42.180) วัน , 7 (4.682 ถึง 9.318) วัน , 0.71 (0 ถึง 4.460) วัน วัน , 10 (8.441 ถึง 11.559) วันและ 11 (6.669 – 15.331) วันตามลำดับ 4. การเกิดโรคมะเร็งภายหลังการปลูกถ่ายไตพบผู้ป่วยที่เกิดโรคมะเร็งพบร้อยละ 1.64 โดยมี hepatocellular carcinoma 2 รายและ transitional cell carcinoma 2 ราย ค่าเฉลี่ยของระยะเวลาเกิดโรคมะเร็ง คือ hepatocellular carcinoma 279 วันและ transitional cell carcinoma 259 วัน |
| Description: | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3356 |