http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3358Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mesaya PANTONG | en |
| dc.contributor | เมษยา ปานทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | RAPEEPUN CHALONGSUK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ระพีพรรณ ฉลองสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to analyze the complaint management process, problems, strengths and weaknesses concerning the complaints on the health product internet advertisements of the Rural and Local Consumer Health Products Promotion Protection Division; and to study the effectiveness of the complaint management system. In the study, 1) the complaint management system was analyzed from 242 complaint documents in 2015 – 2018 fiscal years. In addition, the questionnaire was used to collect the data from officers who were responsible for complaint management: 6 officers from the Rural and Local Consumer Health Products Promotion Protection Division; and 43 officers were from Provincial Public Health Office/Product Division. And 2) regarding the study on effectiveness of the complaint management system, the interview was implemented with 22 complainers, and the illegal advertisements were rechecked. The data analyses were performed with descriptive statistic and content analysis. According to the study on the complaint documents, the results revealed that the number of complaints rapidly increased mostly due to exaggeration of the internet advertisements (80.44%). All complaints were concerned with 431 health products with illegal advertisements, mostly in food products (60.79%). Most illegal advertisements were on medical treatments (40.60%), and 135 illegal advertisers were prosecuted mostly according Food Act B.E. 2522 (1979) (82.96%). However, it was found that the total fine of 132,000 baht was less than the total fines of Drug Act B.E. 2510 (1967) (680,000 baht) and Cosmetics Act B.E. 2558 (2015) (270,000 baht). According to the questionnaire results, the problems in the complaint management were 1) the limited number of officers, but increasing number of complaints; 2) officers’ lack of skills for complaint management; 3) lack of budget for sting operation to buy products; and 4) no follow-up system in the management process. The strength of the complaint management was on legal authority for officer in Rural and Local Consumer Health Products Promotion Protection Division to manage all complaints throughout the country. The weaknesses of the complaint management were on 1) lack of network cooperation, 2) too little fine for legal penalty on illegal advertisement, and 3) regional officers don't have the authority to handle complaints in online media. Finally, regarding the effectiveness of the complaint management, the interview with the complainers showed that most complaints were on delay of the complaint management, and the complained product advertisements were still and increasingly found on the Internet. After rechecking the health products with inhibited advertisements, 210 URL (40.28% of the total URL) of illegal advertisements were found. This means that the complaint management should be improved and developed for effectively protecting consumers, increasing complainers’ satisfaction, and quickly managing problems on illegal internet advertisements. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียน ปัญหา จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อนของการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนด้านโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพทางอินเทอร์เน็ต (เรื่องร้องเรียนฯ) ของ กอง คบ. และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของระบบการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ โดยมีวิธีการศึกษา 1) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ จากเอกสารเรื่องร้องเรียนที่ได้รับในปีงบประมาณ 2558-2561 จำนวน 242 เรื่อง ร่วมกับเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้รับผิดชอบด้านการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ ของ กอง คบ. จำนวน 6 คน และ สสจ./กองผลิตภัณฑ์ จำนวน 43 คน 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของระบบการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ร้องเรียน จำนวน 22 คน ร่วมกับตรวจสอบการโฆษณาซ้ำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และวิธีการแจกแจงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาจากเอกสารเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ พบว่าเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ มีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว สาเหตุในการร้องเรียนส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการพบเห็นโฆษณาเกินจริงทางสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ต (ร้อยละ 80.44) จากเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ ทั้งหมดมีผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพที่โฆษณาฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายทั้งสิ้น 431 รายการ ซึ่งเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ประเภทอาหารมากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 60.79) ลักษณะการโฆษณาฝ่าฝืนกฎหมาย ส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 40.60) เป็นการโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับการรักษาโรค และมีการดำเนินคดีกับผู้โฆษณาฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายทั้งสิ้น 135 ราย เป็นการดำเนินคดีตาม พ.ร.บ.อาหาร พ.ศ.2522 มากที่สุด (ร้อยละ 82.96) แต่กลับพบว่าเงินค่าเปรียบเทียบปรับมีจำนวนรวม เท่ากับ 132,000 บาท ซึ่งเป็นจำนวนที่น้อยกว่าจำนวนรวมของ พ.ร.บ.ยา พ.ศ.2510 (680,000 บาท) และ พ.ร.บ.เครื่องสำอาง พ.ศ.2558 (270,000 บาท) จากแบบสอบถามพบปัญหาในการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ คือ 1) เจ้าหน้าที่มีจำนวนจำกัด แต่เรื่องร้องเรียนมีเพิ่มขึ้น 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ขาดทักษะในการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียน 3) ขาดงบประมาณในการล่อซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ 4) ไม่มีระบบติดตามการจัดการตลอดกระบวนการ จุดแข็งของการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ คือ กฎหมายให้อำนาจกับเจ้าหน้าที่ กอง คบ. ในการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ ที่เผยแพร่ไปทั่วประเทศได้ และจุดอ่อน เช่น 1) ขาดความร่วมมือระหว่างเครือข่าย 2) บทกำหนดโทษด้านโฆษณามีอัตราโทษที่น้อยเกินไป 3) เจ้าหน้าที่ในส่วนภูมิภาคไม่มีอำนาจในการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนทางสื่อออนไลน์ และสำหรับประสิทธิผลของระบบการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ร้องเรียน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ให้ข้อมูลว่าการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนมีความล่าช้า และทุกคนยังคงพบเห็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ร้องเรียนในสื่อที่ร้องเรียนเดิม รวมถึงพบเห็นการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพทางสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตเพิ่มมากขึ้น เมื่อตรวจสอบการโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพซ้ำหลังจากมีการสั่งระงับโฆษณา พบว่ายังคงมีการโฆษณาที่ฝ่าฝืนกฎหมาย 210 URL (ร้อยละ 48.28 ของ URL ทั้งหมด) แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนฯ ยังต้องมีการปรับปรุง แก้ไข และพัฒนา เพื่อให้สามารถคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพิ่มความพึงพอใจแก่ผู้ร้องเรียน และสามารถจัดการปัญหาโฆษณาที่ผิดกฎหมายทางสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตได้อย่างรวดเร็ว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผล | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | โฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | effectiveness | en |
| dc.subject | complaint management | en |
| dc.subject | health product advertisement | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | The effectiveness of complaint management system about health products in internet advertising of the Rural and Local Consumer Health Products Promotion Protection Division. | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของระบบการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนด้านโฆษณาเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพทางอินเทอร์เน็ตของกองส่งเสริมงานคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคด้านผลิตภัณฑ์สุขภาพในส่วนภูมิภาคและท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |