DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jutatip LAOHARUANGCHAIYOTen
dc.contributor: จุฑาทิพ เลาหเรืองชัยยศth
dc.contributor.advisor: NATTIYA KAPOLen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐิญา ค้าผลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Pharmacyen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)en
dc.description: เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop policy recommendations to the monitoring and evaluation (M&E) system, a case of category E (2) in the national list of essential medicine (NLEM). The qualitative research including documentary research by retrospective review about M&E to a case of category E (2) in the NLEM for the past 12 years (2007 - 2019) and in-depth interviews were conducted. The samples (N=21) were collected from policymaker representatives, policy implementer representatives and other groups included patient representatives and independent researchers. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The research instrument was a semi-structured questionnaire. The results of this research were found that the M&E to a case of category E (2) in the NLEM at the national level had no obvious pattern. Recommendations for the objective issue of the M&E system were divided into 4 items, sequentially (1) to monitor and evaluate rational drug use (2) to monitor and evaluate drug use in a real-world situation in Thailand context (3) to monitor and evaluate drug access and (4) to monitor problems and barriers of drug use in the supply system, from the subunit of hospital level, the public health insurance system and policy level. Recommendations for the key desirable features consisted of 3 characteristics in order as follows: (1) development of structural system (2) coordinated/ collaborated mechanism (3) a centralized system that sharing information to stakeholders to access and utilize data. In addition, recommendations for the components issue consisted of (1) data of drug and disease of the patient (2) frequency of M&E process (3) responsibility unit/committee (4) the method for collecting the electronic data by the harmonized system called "E (2) program" (5) the primary source of data from hospitals and (6) the target groups that should be presented and communicated to utilize information or conclusions from the system was the policymakers, particularly "the NLEM subcommittee". Data should be utilized according to data security measures, data governance, the possibility of data collection and importance of key stakeholder's engagement. Therefore, the NLEM subcommittee should be applied these findings to further developed the M&E system.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายต่อการพัฒนาระบบติดตามและประเมินผลบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2) ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงเอกสารเกี่ยวกับระบบติดตามและประเมินผลบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2) ย้อนหลังเป็นระยะเวลา 12 ปี (พ.ศ. 2550 - 2562) ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม คือ ผู้กำหนดนโยบาย ผู้นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และกลุ่มอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ ตัวแทนผู้ป่วย นักวิจัยอิสระ รวมทั้งสิ้น 21 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันไม่มีรูปแบบและการดำเนินงานด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2) ระดับประเทศที่ชัดเจน ข้อเสนอต่อการพัฒนาระบบติดตามและประเมินผลบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2) ระดับประเทศด้านวัตถุประสงค์ แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ข้อ ตามลำดับ ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้ยาบัญชี จ (2) อย่างสมเหตุผล (2) เพื่อติดตามและประเมินผลด้านยาตามเงื่อนไข (ข้อบ่งใช้) ที่นำมาใช้ในสถานการณ์จริงในบริบทประเทศไทย (3) เพื่อติดตามและประเมินผลการเข้าถึงยาบัญชี จ (2) และ (4) เพื่อติดตามปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากการใช้ยาบัญชี จ (2) ที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบอุปทานตั้งแต่หน่วยย่อยสุด คือ สถานพยาบาล ไปจนถึงระดับกองทุนในระบบประกันสุขภาพภาครัฐ และระดับนโยบาย ส่วนข้อเสนอด้านคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย 3 คุณลักษณะ ตามลำดับ ดังนี้ (1) มีการพัฒนาระบบเชิงโครงสร้าง (2) มีกลไกประสานความร่วมมือ (3) มีรูปแบบการติดตามและประเมินผลแบบรวมศูนย์ไว้ที่ส่วนกลางและมีการแบ่งปันข้อมูลให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องสามารถเข้าถึงและนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ และข้อเสนอด้านองค์ประกอบภายในของระบบ ควรประกอบไปด้วย (1) ข้อมูลด้านโรคและยาบัญชี จ (2) ของผู้ป่วย (2) การแจกแจงความถี่ของการติดตามและประเมินผลที่เหมาะสม (3) ผู้รับผิดชอบที่ชัดเจน (4) วิธีเก็บและการบันทึกข้อมูลด้วยระบบสารสนเทศด้านยาบัญชี จ (2) (5) แหล่งข้อมูลจากสถานพยาบาลเป็นหลัก และ (6) กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ควรได้รับการสื่อสารเพื่อนำข้อมูลหรือบทสรุปที่ได้จากระบบมาใช้ประโยชน์ คือ ผู้กำหนดนโยบาย ได้แก่ คณะอนุกรรมการพัฒนาบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ โดยคำนึงถึงมาตรการด้านความปลอดภัยและการกำกับข้อมูล ความเป็นไปได้ของการรวบรวมข้อมูล และความสำคัญของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ดังนั้น คณะอนุกรรมการพัฒนาบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ ควรนำผลที่ได้มาเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อนำไปใช้ประโยชน์สำหรับการวางแผนเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนางานด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาระบบต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2)/ ระบบติดตามและประเมินผล/ ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายth
dc.subject: NATIONAL LIST OF ESSENTIAL MEDICINE: A CASE OF CATEGORY E (2)/ MONITORING AND EVALUATION SYSTEM/ POLICY RECOMMENDATIONen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Development of policy recommendations to the monitoringand evaluation system to the National List of Essential Medicine:A case of category E (2)  en
dc.title: การพัฒนาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายต่อระบบติดตามและประเมินผลบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ กรณีบัญชี จ (2)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th