Title: Suggested Solutions for Saxophonist: A case study from GraduateClassical Saxophone Recital by Chokwattana Puay-uan
แนวทางการแก้ปัญหา เทคนิคแซกโซโฟน กรณีศึกษาจากการแสดงเดี่ยวแซกโซโฟนในระดับมหาบัณฑิตโดย โชควัฒนา พวยอ้วน
Authors: Chokwattana PUAYUAN
โชควัฒนา พวยอ้วน
EK-KARACH CHAROENNIT
เอกราช เจริญนิตย์
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: การแสดงเดี่ยว แซกโซโฟน
Saxophone Recital Saxophone
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:   This study aims to Suggested Solutions for Saxophonist: A case study from Graduate Classical Saxophone Recital. In methodology, four songs from twentieth century were selected: Balafon composed by Christain Lauba, Klonos composed by Piet Swerts, Mai composed by Ryo Noda, and Rhapsody composed by Andrè Waignein. For data collection, the researcher had studied related previous researches and documents, and three teachers who were saxophone experts were interviewed. All data were analyzed and applied to the saxophone recital. During the rehearsal. The researcher had found problems which could be divided into five topics:  1. a problem from playing multiphonics,2. a problem of Circular Breathing Techniques,           3. a problem of slap tongue, 4. a problem of playing fast that causes not smooth rhythm, and 5. a problem of using proper altissimo in phasing.  The researcher had finally found proper solutions to the researcher herself. By collecting data from previous research papers, interviews with saxophone expert teachers, and the researcher’s saxophone practice, a new lesson was created to be solutions to the problems during practicing the saxophone. Moreover, it enhanced        a solo performance in better ways.
                   การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา เทคนิคแซกโซโฟน กรณีศึกษาจากการแสดงเดี่ยวแซกโซโฟนในระดับมหาบัณฑิต โดยผู้วิจัยได้เลือกบทเพลงจากศตวรรษที่ 20 ทั้งหมด 4 บทเพลง ได้แก่ Balafon ประพันธ์โดย Christain Lauba, Klonos ประพันธ์โดย Piet Swerts, Mai ประพันธ์โดย Ryo Noda และ Rhapsody ประพันธ์โดย Andrè Waignein จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านแซกโซโฟนทั้งหมด 3  ท่าน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาปรับใช้ในการแสดงเดี่ยวแซกโซโฟน           จากการฝึกซ้อมเพื่อจัดเตรียมการแสดงผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบปัญหา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 หัวข้อ ดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาจากการเล่นโน้ตมัลติโฟนิค 2. ปัญหาจากการทำเทคนิคระบายลม 3. ปัญหาจากการทำเทคนิคสแลปทัง 4. ปัญหาจากการเล่นโน้ตที่มีความเร็วทำให้จังหวะไม่ลื่นไหล 5. ปัญหาจากการเลือกใช้นิ้วเสียงสูงให้เหมาะสมกับประโยค           ผู้วิจัยได้ค้นพบแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในการฝึกซ้อมที่เหมาะสมกับผู้วิจัย โดยความรู้ที่ได้จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูล การสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านแซกโซโฟนทั้งหมด 3  ท่าน และการทดลองฝึกซ้อม ผู้วิจัยจึงได้สร้างแบบฝึกหัดใหม่ขึ้นเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่พบระหว่างการฝึกซ้อม ตลอดจนสามารถพัฒนาการแสดงเดี่ยวไปในทิศทางที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3378