http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3381| Title: | THE HAPPINESS OF MY DAUGHTER AND ME ความสุขของกันตาและข้าพเจ้า |
| Authors: | Kittipong THAMMAWAN กิตติพงษ์ ธรรมวรรณ Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan ทินกร กาษรสุวรรณ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | จิตรกรรมสื่อผสม,ความรักความผูกพัน,การสร้างความสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัว,ความสุข mixed media art/ love and relationship/ creating meaningful relationship in a family/ happiness |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Family-related issues such as misunderstandings to aggressive behaviors between my wife and me had led her to consider leaving our daughter. My wife appears to see our daughter as a burden that she must take care forever. This has affected both my daughter and me emotionally. As a result of our divorce, I become a single father. The concept of family perfection may not be what I could provide for my daughter, and this often leads to how I live my life on a daily basis. These personal experiences have led me to initiate the creation of techniques in a creative piece of workmanship in partial fulfillment of the degree requirement with the thesis entitled, “The Happiness of Kanta and Me”
This current study has been inspired from day-to-day experiences relating to the love and care I have for my daughter. I have been exposed to the constant progression of my daughter’s emotional states throughout different stages of life, and it was all very memorable. As a father, I felt very touched by our father-daughter relationship. This led me to change and overcome the negative attitudes I once had about problems that had occurred in the family, resulting in “the reversion from negative to positive attitude.” As a result, I have initiated a creative process by constructing the shape and its positions of toys, such as dolls, and my daughter in various bodily movement. I did this by increasing and decreasing the sizes of my daughter figure between her and her favorite doll. I express the display by using personal techniques with the structure that connotates father-daughter relationship. Visual elements of arts were applied as a determinant of technical forms to create new shapes as 2-dimensional mixed media.
I highly do hope that the work on this thesis will demonstrate expressions through using the mixed media forms. It is hoped that this thesis will add completion to the visual elements of arts and its relation to the content I mentioned earlier. I also hoped that the work of this thesis will heal and reflect the family institutions that are facing or going through problems to bring back love and happiness forever. ปัญหาครอบครัว ที่เกิดขึ้นของข้าพเจ้ากับภรรยาที่ไม่มีความเข้าใจกัน จนลุกลามเกิดผลกระทบรุนแรง ความคิดเห็นไม่ตรงกันทําให้เกิดการทอดทิ้งลูก ไม่ต้องการเลี้ยงดูและไม่สนใจโดยไม่ได้คํานึงถึงปัญหาที่จะเกิดขึ้นตามมา เพราะคิดว่าต้องเป็นภาระให้กับตนเองไปตลอด ทําให้มีผลกระทบกับความรู้สึกโดยตรงของข้าพเจ้าและบุตรสาว เนื่องจากการหย่าร้างทําให้ข้าพเจ้าต้องเลี้ยงดูบุตรเพียงผู้เดียว เป็นพ่อเลี้ยงเดี่ยว ซึ่งอาจทําให้ไม่สามารถเลี้ยงบุตรให้ได้อย่างครอบครัวที่สมบูรณ์แบบ จึงเกิดปัญหาที่เป็นผลกระทบในการดำรงชีวิต จนเกิดเป็นที่มาและแนวคิดเริ่มต้น นำมาซึ่งการค้นคว้ารูปแบบและเทคนิคการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน วิทยานิพนธ์ ในหัวข้อเรื่อง “ ความสุขของกันตาและข้าพเจ้า ” ขอบเขตของการศึกษา ข้าพเจ้าได้รับแรงบันดาลใจ ที่มีต่อบุตรสาวจากการเลี้ยงดูให้ความรักความเอาใจใส่ในการดำรงชีวิตประจำวัน ได้รับรู้ถึงความรู้สึกที่บุตรสาวได้แสดงออกในช่วงวัยต่างๆซึ่งเป็นความทรงจำที่สวยงาม จนทำให้ข้าพเจ้าในฐานะพ่อ มีความประทับใจในความรักความผูกพันที่มีต่อบุตรสาว จึงได้ปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนะคติของตนเองจนมองข้ามในเรื่องของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นภายในครอบครัว จึงมุ้งเน้นการแสวงหาความสุขของบุตรสาวมากกว่าที่จะคิดถึงอดีตที่ผ่านมาทำให้ “เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงในเชิงลบให้กลับมาเป็นเชิงบวก” จนเกิดเป็นกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้วิธีการประกอบสร้างรูปทรงด้วยการสลับตำแหน่งและสลับขนาดระหว่างรูปทรงของเล่นเช่น ตุ๊กตากับรูปทรงบุตรสาวในอริยาบทต่างๆ โดยการทำให้รูปทรงบุตรสาวมีขนาดใหญ่หรือเล็กกว่ารูปทรง ตุ๊กตาที่บุตรสาวชื่นชอบ โดยแสดงออกของผลงานการสร้างสรรค์ กึ่งเหมือนจริง ด้วยเทคนิควิธีการต่างๆที่สร้างขึ้นจะอาศัยเทคนิคเฉพาะตัว โครงสร้างวัตถุรูปทรงต่างๆที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับข้าพเจ้าและตัวบุตรสาว ใช้ทัศธาตุทางศิลปะเป็นตัวกำหนดรูปแบบเทคนิคให้เกิดรูปร่างรูปทรงใหม่รูปแบบผลงานจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม 2 มิติ ผลงานการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งในผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้จะเป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์โดยการแสดงออกทางด้านรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม ให้มีความสมบูรณ์ทางด้านทัศนธาตุเพื่อให้สอดคล้องตรงตามเนื้อหาที่ได้กล่าวมาข้างต้น ผลงานชุดนี้จะเป็นสิ่งเยียวยาและสะท้อนให้สถาบันครอบครัวที่ประสบปัญหาให้กลับมามีความรักความสุขตลอดไป |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3381 |