http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3383
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kanang LORPRAJAKSIRI | en |
dc.contributor | คนางค์ หล่อประจักษ์ศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Creative art thesis on MEMORISING THE REFLECTION OF TENSION AND RELAXATION aims to study the patterns of the creative process of visual arts, VIDEO ART by recording motion pictures from actual events encountered every day. By editing process and applying the technique of reconstructing the image to create a new identity through a short film. This work is conceptualised by creating work from various stresses occurring in daily life, which makes nostalgia and reverts to the relaxation of the places and images that have been encountered. It also reflects the difference between a story that causes stress and relaxation at the same time. The work shows a reflection of tension and relaxation through 3 videos. Each series is approximately 4 minutes long. There are three sets of works: 1. Traffic 2. Office 3. WFH (Work from Home). The series of works has a unique identity that is outstanding. It has discovered a new way of photographing that can convey a story by reflecting two events occurring at the same time. The story has also been developed to be able to create meaningful signs such as the perspective, image dyeing, and the image speed to show the different periods. The highlight of these 3 works clearly shows the identity of the creator. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง บันทึกภาพสะท้อนของความตึงเครียดและความผ่อนคลาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์รูปแบบวิดีโอ อาร์ท โดยการบันทึกภาพเคลื่อนไหวจากเหตุการณ์จริงที่พบเจอในทุก ๆ วัน นำมาผ่านกระบวนการตัดต่อและใช้เทคนิคการปรับภาพให้เกิดอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวขึ้นมาใหม่ ผ่านการถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบหนังสั้น โดยสร้างสรรค์ผลงานในครั้งนี้ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากความเครียดต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในชีวิตประจำวัน ก่อให้เกิดความคิดถึงและย้อนคำนึงการผ่อนคลายเมื่อครั้งเคยไปในสถานที่และภาพต่าง ๆ ที่เคยพบเจอ สะท้อนให้เห็นความแตกต่างระหว่างเรื่องราวที่ทำให้เกิดความเครียดและความผ่อนคลายในเวลาเดียวกัน ทั้งยังเป็นการสะท้อนให้ผู้รับชมได้รับความรู้สึกทางด้านอารมณ์ไปกับผลงานที่ต้องการถ่ายทอดอีกด้วย ผลงานสร้างสรรค์แสดงออกถึงภาพสะท้อนของความตึงเครียดและความผ่อนคลายผ่านผลงาน VIDEO ART ผ่านผลงาน 3 ชุด แต่ละชุดมีความยาวประมาณ 4 นาที โดยผลงานมี 3 ชุดคือ 1. Traffic 2. Office 3. WFH (Work from Home) โดยผลงานชุดนี้มีความเป็นอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวอย่างชัดเจน โดยได้มีการค้นพบวิธีการถ่ายภาพในมุมมองใหม่ที่สามารถถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวได้โดยการสะท้อนของภาพเหตุการณ์สองเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ในเวลาเดียวกัน การพัฒนาเรื่องราวจนสามารถสร้างสัญญะที่มีความหมายเช่นการใช้มุมมอง การย้อมสีภาพ และการใช้ความเร็วของภาพแสดงให้เห็นช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ ที่ต่างกันออกไป โดยจุดเด่นของผลงานทั้ง 3 ชิ้นนี้จึงแสดงความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ของผู้สร้างสรรค์ได้อย่างชัดเจน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บันทึกภาพสะท้อนของความตึงเครียดและความผ่อนคลาย | th |
dc.subject | MEMORISING THE REFLECTION OF TENSION AND RELAXATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | MEMORISING THE REFLECTION OF TENSION AND RELAXATION | en |
dc.title | บันทึกภาพสะท้อนของความตึงเครียดและความผ่อนคลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |