http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3385| Title: | BATIK WAVE OF MEMORIES ริ้วคลื่น ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ |
| Authors: | Napat BUAJEEN ณภัทร บัวจีน Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ริ้วคลื่น ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ BATIK WAVE OF MEMORIES |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creative art thesis on The Batik wave of memories, aims to create visual art that expresses the identity of Batik fabric for the audience to see the value of beauty and reflect on the traditional way of life of the southern people. The works reflect the image and convey childhood through the South of indigenous cultures of their traditional costumes. The creator brings "Batik cloth," a conventional Thai fabric of the southern people, as the inspiration for the creativity to convey the beauty and nostalgia of the grandmother through the pattern of the Batik cloth, which is the identity of the South that represents the way of life.
The creators have developed patterns and techniques of stencil paper and various processes until they form a unique combination and convey their creative ideas into contemporary visual art. It is an abstract work style that can express thoughts, emotions, ties feelings through a technical process, with the fabric chosen as Grandma's Batik means a lot for the creator. The water wave repetition is rearranged using the water wave repetition method, overlapping in a unique pattern to represent the way of life of the Southerners living with the water. In addition, the water has no fixed shape, it comes free and flows, and when I look at it, it reminds me of the place I came from.
The results of the study and the creation of works arise from analyzing and creating works to meet the objectives and responding to the concepts through the presentation in the form of Mixed Media Art, which has three pieces as follows: 1 Batik wave of memories No. 1, size 180x300 cm. 2. Batik wave of memories No. 2, size 280x200 cm. 3. Batik wave of memories No. 3, size 210x110 cm. The work is installed on the wall of the exhibition site. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปนิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง ริ้วคลื่น ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ ที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ของผ้าปาเต๊ะให้ผู้ชมได้เห็นถึงคุณค่าทางความงามและย้อนนึกถึงวิถีชีวิตแบบดั้งเดิมของชาวใต้สะท้อนจินตนาการและถ่ายทอดความเป็นวิถีชีวิตความทรงจำที่ข้าพเจ้าได้ผูกพันในวัยเด็กผ่านวัฒนธรรมพื้นถิ่นของเครื่องแต่งกายเกิดจากความคิดถึงรากเหง้าของตนเอง โดยหยิบยก “ผ้าปาเต๊ะ” ที่เป็นผ้าไทยพื้นถิ่นของชาวใต้มาเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อถ่ายทอดความงามและความคิดถึงคุณยายผ่านลวดลายของผ้าปาเต๊ะซึ่งเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของภาคใต้ที่แสดงถึงวิถีชีวิตอันเป็นรากเหง้าของตนเอง ข้าพเจ้าสร้างสรรค์และพัฒนาลักษณะรูปแบบเทคนิคงานฉลุกระดาษและเทคนิคผสมต่างๆ จนเกิดการผสานกันอย่างลงตัวและสามารถสื่อแนวคิดสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานทัศนศิลป์ร่วมสมัยได้อย่างมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน ก่อเกิดเป็นรูปแบบงานเชิงนามธรรมสามารถแสดงออกทางความคิดอารมณ์ความผูกพัน ความรู้สึกผ่านกระบวนการทางเทคนิคได้อย่างน่าสนใจโดยลายผ้าที่เลือกใช้เป็นผ้าปาเต๊ะของคุณยายที่มีความหมายต่อความรู้สึกของข้าพเจ้า นำมาจัดวางองค์ประกอบใหม่เป็นลักษณะคลื่นน้ำโดยใช้วิธีการซ้ำของคลื่นน้ำมีลักษณะทับซ้อนกันในรูปแบบเฉพาะตัวของข้าพเจ้าเพื่อแสดงถึงวิถีชีวิตชาวใต้ที่ใช้ชีวิตอยู่กับสายน้ำ เนื่องจากน้ำไม่มีรูปร่างรูปทรงที่แน่นอนเกิดขึ้นอย่างอิสระมีความลื่นไหลและอีกหนึ่งความรู้สึกเมื่อข้าพเจ้าได้ย้อนมองสายน้ำก็ทำให้หวนคิดถึงสถานที่ที่ข้าพเจ้าได้จากมา ผลของการศึกษาและการสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์และตอบสนองแนวความคิดจากของข้าพเจ้า นำเสนอในรูปแบบจิตรกรรมสื่อผสม (Mixed Media Art) ซึ่งมีจำนวนทั้งหมด 3 ชิ้น ได้แก่ 1.ริ้วคลื่น : ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ หมายเลข 1 ขนาด 180x300 ซม. 2.ริ้วคลื่น : ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ หมายเลข 2 ขนาด 280x200 ซม. 3.ริ้วคลื่น : ปาเต๊ะกับความทรงจำ หมายเลข 3 ขนาด 210x110 ซม. นำผลงานมาจัดติดตั้งแขวนบนผนังกำแพงของสถานที่จัดนิทรรศการในการนำเสนอผลงานศิลปะ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3385 |