http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3386Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nattamot SITTHICHOKTHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐโมช สิทธิโชคธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sukumala Nithipattaraahnan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุขุมาล นิธิภัทรอนันต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Creative thesis on The Empty Space and Inner Peace is aimed at 1. To study the effects of social disturbance, way of life, and study the doctrine of peace through space and shape. 2. To study placement art techniques 3. To create the art of three-dimensional mixed media sculpture installation that can convey the concept of peace. This thesis is inspired by the turmoil of society, way of life, and Thai architecture, with principles laid out from various ideas and moral principles. The thesis creations consist of three works: the first series, "Entrance (Dvāram)," the second, " The Path (Mārga)," and the third, "Exit (Peace)." All three works reflect the chaos of life and society, which will gradually decrease in sequence starting from the first series, "Entrance (Dvāram)," which is the door (Dvāram) in all four directions. Then go into the second piece, " The Path (Mārga)," a corridor for what is currently facing until the third set is "Exit (Peace)," which is the emptiness and the disintegration of the chaos until it brings true peace. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง พื้นที่ว่างกับความสงบภายใน นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบ ความวุ่นวายของสภาพสังคม วิถีชีวิต และศึกษาคติธรรมคำสอนเกี่ยวกับความสงบ 2.เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคศิลปะการจัดวาง 3.เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะการจัดวางประติมากรรมสื่อผสมสามมิติ ให้ความรู้สึกความสงบ โดย วิทยานิพนธ์ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ชุดนี้ ได้แรงบันดาลใจจากความรู้สึกสงบ ของพื้นที่และรูปทรงงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทยท่ามกลางสังคมที่วุ่นวาย โดยมีหลักการจัดวางมาจากแนวคิดและคติธรรมต่างๆ ผลงานสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ มีผลงานทั้งหมด 3 ชุด ได้แก่ ชุดที่ 1 “ทางเข้า(ทวาร)” ชุดที่ 2 “ทางเดิน(มรรค)” และ ชุดที่ 3 “ทางออก(ความสงบ)” ผลงานทั้ง 3 ชุดที่สะท้อนความวุ่นวาย ของ วิถีชีวิตและสังคม ซึ่งจะค่อยๆลดลงตามลำดับเริ่มตั้งแต่ ชุดแรก “ทางเข้า(ทวาร)” ซึ่งเป็นประตู(ทวาร)ทั้ง 4 ทิศ เมื่อเห็นและรับรู้ถึงความวุ่นวายนั้นๆ จึงเข้าสู่ชิ้นที่สอง “ทางเดิน(มรรค)” ซึ่งเป็นทางเดินสำหรับสิ่งที่กำลังเผชิญอยู่ จนกระทั่งถึงชุดที่สามคือ “ทางออก(ความสงบ)”เป็นการปล่อยว่าง และการทำให้ความวุ่นวายนั้นหายไป จนทำให้เกิดความสงบที่แท้จริง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | พื้นที่ว่างกับความสงบภายใน | th |
| dc.subject | EMPTY SPACE WITH INNER PEACE. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Empty space with inner peace | en |
| dc.title | พื้นที่ว่างกับความสงบภายใน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |