http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3389| Title: | PA KAO Contemporary Isan culture food พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Panjit CHANAKANONT ปานจิตต์ ชนะกานนท์ PREECHA THAOTHONG ปรีชา เถาทอง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย Pa Khao A tray of Northeastern contemporary cultural |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Creative art thesis on "Pa Khao," A tray of Northeastern contemporary cultural, aims to study the forms of creative works. These visual arts can convey stories, beliefs, faith, and way of life from the local tradi-tions of Northeastern culture that show the distinctive identity, which the creator used minimised or abstract shapes. The works arise from what is seen in traditions, cultures, and living through imagination and condition to create beautiful and intricate pieces, completing creativity, power, and conveying ideas and vision through woven fabrics as a combination of works of art to continue to build the beauty of the new arts. This work uses neat embroidery, stitching, folding to convey the identity of me, who like art in a blend of imaginative ways like a work that reflects the way of life of the Isan people.
The work indicates bonding that has been handed down from ances-tors. Including the reflection of love, though, taking into account the beautiful pictures and memories of the childhood that cannot be erased through objects and experiences, consisting of 3 pieces of mixed media works:
1. "Pa Khao," A tray of Northeastern contemporary cultural. Size 250x300 cm. Mixed media
(For food in the house)
2. "Pa Khao," A tray of Northeastern contemporary cultural. Size 250x300 cm. Mixed media
(Chorizo)
3. "Pa Khao," A tray of Northeastern contemporary cultural. Size 250x300 cm. Mixed media
(For food, the tradition of Bun Phawet Mahachat Sermon)
Each piece measures approximately 250 x 300 centimeters. The work is installed on the wall of the exhibition site. การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ” พาข้าว” สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นหารูปแบบของงานสร้างสรรค์งานทัศนศิลป์ ที่สามารถสื่อถึงเรื่องราว ความเชื่อความศรัทธา และความเป็นวิถีชีวิตที่มาจากประเพณี วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นของชาวอีสาน แสดงออกให้เห็นถึงเอกลักษณ์ที่มีความโดดเด่นโดยสร้างสรรค์ขึ้นจากวัสดุท้องถิ่น โดยการลดทอนหรือเป็นรูปทรงกึ่งนามธรรม จากสิ่งที่เห็นในประเพณีวัฒนธรรม และการดำรงชีวิตผ่านการใช้จินตนาการผนวกรูปทรง ให้เกิดเป็นผลงานที่สวยงามและประณีต ด้วยการประกอบให้เกิดรูปแบบของงานสร้างสรรค์ ถ่ายทอดความคิดและจินตนาการผ่านความเป็นอีสาน โดยใช้ผ้าทอมาเป็นผลงานศิลปะแบบผสมผสานเพื่อให้เกิดความงามของศิลปะแนวใหม่ต่อไป ข้าพเจ้าได้นำเอาลายผ้าทอและลวดลายอีสานมาผสมผสานเทคนิคการเย็บ ปะติด พับ ในการสร้างสรรค์ผ่านจินตนาการต่อยอดให้เกิดรูปร่าง รูปทรงเรื่องราวและมุมมองใหม่ๆ แสดงออกถึงความเป็นอีสาน ที่ผสมกันอยู่ในชิ้นงานที่บ่งบอกถึงความผูกพันในรากเหง้าถิ่นกำเนิดและประเพณีวัฒนธรรมที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดมาจากบรรพบุรุษ การสะท้อนให้เห็นความรักความคิดคำนึงถึงภาพความทรงจำที่สวยงามในช่วงชีวิตจากวัยเยาว์จนถึงปัจจุบันที่ไม่มีวันลบเลือน ผ่านวัสดุสิ่งของและประสบการณ์ประกอบตามเทคนิคสื่อผสม จนเกิดเป็นผลงาน ชุด พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย จำนวน 3 ชิ้น คือ 1.พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย ขนาด 250x300 ซม. สื่อผสม (สำรับอาหารในบ้าน) 2.พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย ขนาด 250x300 ซม. สื่อผสม (สำรับอาหารบุญข้าวประดับดิน) 3.พาข้าว สำรับอาหารวัฒนธรรมอีสานร่วมสมัย ขนาด 250x300 ซม. สื่อผสม (สำรับอาหารประเพณีบุญผะเหวด เทศน์มหาชาติ) นำผลงานมาจัดติดตั้ง แขวนบนผนังกำแพงของสถานที่จัดนิทรรศการในการนำเนอผลงานศิลปะ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3389 |