http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3393
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sophon CHAILUKSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | โสภณ ชัยลักษณ์สกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | PREECHA THAOTHONG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา เถาทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Creative art thesis on "The moment of loneliness and nostalgia" aims to analyse what happens to the creator, the emotions, feelings of loneliness, and nostalgia as encounter the atmosphere, places, objects, and events of daily life. The thesis is created through the principles and methods, the art theory from both artists and their works, then apply the knowledge obtained to analyse, synthesise and apply it. Finally, it comes out to be a work that responds and supports the inspiration and ideas by using the atmosphere, places, objects to create a new image of truth. This work conveys the loneliness and nostalgia that have occurred to me due to working far away from home. All of the ambiance, the places, the objects came into the mood, causing loneliness and homesickness at that moment. It is also a reflection of the audience in the same state as me, making them aware of the emotional nature of loneliness and nostalgia that can only happen to anyone at a particular time. The work expresses confrontation with the nature of loneliness and nostalgia through painting, using atmosphere, places, and objects as elements with two sets of chalk painting techniques on canvas; each set consists of 12 pieces. The first set tells the story of the province where I come to work, and the second set tells the story of my hometown. Even though the works are separated into two sets, the emotions within both convey loneliness and nostalgia, differing only from the atmosphere, the places, and the objects that make up the composition. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศิลปนิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง ห้วงเวลาแห่งความเงียบเหงาและความคิดถึง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์สิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นกับตัวข้าพเจ้า อารมณ์ ความรู้สึกเหงาและคิดถึงในตัวข้าพเจ้าขณะพบเจอบรรยากาศ สถานที่ วัตถุ และเหตุการณ์ในชีวิตประจำวัน ศึกษาค้นคว้า หลักการ วิธีการทฤษฎีทางศิลปะ จากศิลปิน ผลงานของศิลปิน แล้วนำความรู้ที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ประยุกต์ใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน สร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ตอบสนองและรองรับต่อแรงบันดาลใจ แนวความคิดโดยใช้บรรยากาศ สถานที่ วัตถุมาประกอบสร้างรูปของความจริงใหม่ สะท้อนเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรม โดยนำแรงบันดาลใจจากช่วงเวลาที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องอยู่ไกลครอบครัว ไกลบ้านเกิดเพื่อมาทำงานอยู่ต่างจังหวัด บรรยากาศรอบข้าง สถานที่ วัตถุต่าง ที่เข้ามากระตุ้นอารมณ์ความรู้สึกข้าพเจ้าทำให้เกิดความเหงาและคิดถึงบ้านในช่วงเวลาหนึ่ง ทั้งยังเป็นสื่อสะท้อนให้ผู้รับชมที่ตกอยู่ในสภาวะเดียวกับข้าพเจ้าตระหนักถึงธรรมชาติอารมณ์ของความเหงาและความคิดถึงนั้นสามารถเกิดขึ้นได้กับทุกคน ในห้วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่งเท่านั้น ผลงานสร้างสรรค์แสดงออกถึงการเผชิญกับธรรมชาติของสภาวะอารมณ์เหงาและคิดถึงผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมโดยใช้ภาพบรรยากาศ สถานที่ วัตถุ เป็นองค์ประกอบด้วยเทคนิคการเขียนภาพสีชอล์คบนผืนผ้าใบจำนวน 2 ชุด แต่ละชุดจะมีผลงานจำนวนชุดละ 12 ชิ้นงาน ชุดที่ 1 เล่าเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับจังหวัดที่ข้าพเจ้ามาทำงานอยู่ ชุดที่ 2 เล่าเรื่องราวที่บ้านเกิดของข้าพเจ้า ถึงแม้จะแยกผลงานออกเป็น 2 ชุดแต่อารมณ์ความรู้สึกภายในภาพสื่อถึงความเหงาและความคิดถึงเช่นเดียวกัน แตกต่างกันเพียงบรรยากาศ สถานที่ วัตถุที่เป็นองค์ประกอบเท่านั้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ห้วงเวลาแห่งความเงียบเหงาและความคิดถึง | th |
dc.subject | A MOMENT OF LONELINESS AND NOSTALGIA | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A moment of loneliness and nostalgia | en |
dc.title | ห้วงเวลาแห่งความเงียบเหงาและความคิดถึง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |