http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3434
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE MANAGEMENT PROPOSAL FOR THAI BOUTIQUE HOTELS การพัฒนาข้อเสนอการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย |
Authors: | Khaimook WIGRAISAKDA ไข่มุกด์ วิกรัยศักดา chalermchai kittisaknavin เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ประสบการณ์ลูกค้า การจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้า โรงแรมบูติค CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE MANAGEMENT BOUTIQUE HOTELS |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The objectives of this research were to 1) study the current condition of customer experience management for Thai Boutique hotels 2) study the development of customer experience management proposal for Thai Boutique hotels. This study was mixed methods research, comprising qualitative and quantitative research methods. Data sources included secondary sources from related documents and from key informants being experts whom had experience and involved role in customer experience management for Thai Boutique hotels. Data were also obtained from in-depth interview with 34 people and 24 of whom were respondents to Ethnographic Delphi Research Futures Research (EDFR). The in-depth interview found significant issues that affect to customer experience management of
Thai Boutique hotels and developing a questionnaire to find a finite consensus from the experts’ point of view. The quantitative data analysis used median and interquartile range for the development of customer experience management proposal of Thai Boutique hotels.
The results of the research were follows:
1. The current condition of customer experience management of Thai Boutique hotels was found contributing factors and gravity factors conducing to the continuous development of customer experience management proposal for Thai Boutique hotels.
2. The development of customer experience management proposal for
Thai Boutique hotels, this study presented 15 proposals 86 guidelines for managing customer experience for Thai Boutique hotels. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการณ์การจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของ โรงแรมบูติคไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาข้อเสนอการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods Research) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary Source) จากเอกสารต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องและจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในงานวิจัยคือกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ และมีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกจำนวน 34 คน และด้วยวิธีวิจัยแบบอนาคต (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research : EDFR) จำนวน 24 คน พบประเด็นสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรม บูติคไทยและนำมาพัฒนาเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อหาความสอดคล้องกัน (Consensus) ในความคิดเห็น ของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าสถิติค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) และค่าพิสัย ควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) เพื่อนำไปพัฒนาเป็นข้อเสนอการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของ โรงแรมบูติคไทย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. สภาพการณ์การจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย พบปัจจัยสนับสนุน และปัจจัยถ่วงที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาเป็นข้อเสนอการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย 2. การพัฒนาข้อเสนอการจัดการประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของโรงแรมบูติคไทย การศึกษาครั้งนี้นำเสนอ 15 ข้อเสนอ 86 แนวทางดำเนินการเพื่อการพัฒนาจัดการประสบการณ์ของโรงแรมบูติคไทย |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3434 |