Title: Behavior of Thai Tourists in Cultural Tourism Chachoengsao Province
พฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Authors: Sukanya PUAKSANIT
สุกัญญา พวกสนิท
PRASOPCHAI PASUNON
ประสพชัย พสุนนท์
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
พฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยว
จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
cultural tourism
tourist behavior
Chachoengsao Province
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study tourist behavior in cultural tourism and study relationship between marketing mix factor and tourism incentives with tourist behavior in cultural tourism in chachoengsao province . The population included 400 people.Data were collected using rating scale questionnaire and statistically analyzed inpercentage, mean score, standarddeviation ,and chi-Square test  and t-test ,F-test when had significance therefore comparing the average of each pair afterwards using the Least Significant Difference (LSD) Test The findings revealed as follows :              1. Mostly respondents was  male sex had  25 – 34  years age marital status had Education bachelor's degree had company employee career, income 20,001 – 30,000  bath , hometown in the central region , Cultural attractions in chachoengsao province  traveled were Saman Rattanaram temple.              2. Analysis results marketing mix factor level in relation to cultural tourism behavior in chachoengsao province. Overall findings had a large impact on decision making  when separated by each side findings the side with the highest average including product Followed by travel channel and price.              3. Analysis results tourism motivation in relation to cultural tourism behavior in chachoengsao  province. Overall findings had a large impact on decision making  when separated by each side findings the side with the highest average including cultural learning motivation had the highest mean  followed by relaxation motivation and dignity motivation.              4. Hypothesis testing at 1: Tourist with different personal attributes Including age marital status education level career average monthly income and domicile had a relationship with behavior of thai tourists in cultural tourism, chachoengsao province with different . significance at the 0.05 level.              5. Hypothesis testing at 2 : Relationship between marketing mix factors in the whole in relation to behavior of Thai tourists in cultural tourism, chachoengsao province. findings marketing mix  factors in the whole had a relationship with behavior of thai tourists in cultural tourism ,travel time and  travel  expenses. Hypothesis testing  relationship  between  tourism motivation in the whole that relationship with behavior of thai tourists in cultural tourism. findings tourism motivation in the whole had  relationship with behavior of  thai tourists in cultural tourism  travel time and travel expenses.  significance at the 0.05 level.
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และแรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยว กับพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา การศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมุติฐาน ใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square test) และ t-test ,F-test เมื่อมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติจึงเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ภายหลังด้วยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เพศชาย มีอายุ 25 – 34  ปี สถานภาพสมรส มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 20,001 – 30,000 บาท มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ภาคกลาง แหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราที่เคยเดินทางไปท่องเที่ยว คือวัดสมานรัตนาราม 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยภาพรวม   พบว่า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือด้านช่องทางการเดินทาง  และด้านราคา 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับแรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา  โดยภาพรวม  พบว่า มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก  เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านแรงจูงใจในการเรียนรู้ทางวัฒนธรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านแรงจูงใจในด้านเพื่อการพักผ่อน และด้านแรงจูงใจในด้านเกียรติภูมิ 4) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 1  นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และภูมิลำเนา จะมีพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราแตกต่างกัน  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ 2 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ในภาพรวม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา  พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ด้านระยะเวลาในการท่องเที่ยว  และค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว ส่วนการทดสอบสมมติฐานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวในภาพรวม ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา พบว่า แรงจูงใจทางการท่องเที่ยวในภาพรวม มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ด้านระยะเวลาในการท่องเที่ยว และค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3436