http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3448
Title: | MOTIVATION AFFECTING INTENTION TO LEAVE OF EMPLOYEES IN THE HEAD OFFICE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกของพนักงานธนาคารในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง |
Authors: | Sanhajutha CHOMPUNUCH สัณหจุฑา ชมภูนุช AMARIN TAWATA อมรินทร์ เทวตา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคาร ความตั้งใจในการลาออก ปัจจัยหรือสาเหตุที่ทำให้พนักงานลาออกจากงาน Job motivation The intention of resigning Factors or reasons causing employees to leave their jobs |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The research aim to investigate 1) the level of work motivation, both motivation and hygiene factors, and the intention to leave, 2) mean differentiate of demographic factors affecting the intention to leave and 3) work motivation affecting intention to leave. The population was bank employees at headquarter of a commercial bank. The sample size was 400 employees. Data collection was done by using questionnaires. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, F-test and multiple regression. The results presented that most of the respondents were female, earning 30,000 baht or more, having a bachelor's degree, single status. The results revealed level of agreement in the dimension of work characteristics in the motivation factors and the high level of agreement in the dimension of salary in the hygiene factor. The results of the hypothesis testing identified that differentiate of gender, age, income, status, working age and job position affected different leave of the intentions to leave. The dimensions of work achievement , recognition , and work characteristics in the motivation factors: as well as the dimension of salary in the hygiene factors negatively affected the intention to leave with statistical significant at a level of 0.01. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับของแรงจูงใจในการทำงานทั้งปัจจัยจูงใจและ ปัจจัยค้ำจุนและความตั้งใจในการลาออก 2) ความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออก และ 3) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานธนาคารในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่ง โดยมีจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test F-test และการวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีรายได้ 30,000 บาทขึ้นไป มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ในด้านลักษณะงานที่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนปัจจัยค้ำจุน ด้านเงินเดือนที่ได้รับในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ รายได้ สถานภาพ อายุการทำงาน และตำแหน่งงานที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านลักษณะของงาน และปัจจัยค้ำจุน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านเงินเดือน ส่งผลทางลบต่อความตั้งใจในการลาออกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3448 |