http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3452
Title: | The Study of Lao Khrang ethnic cultural capital in the dimension of cultural tourism to raise the economy of Ban Thung Si Long community, Don Tum district, Nakhon Pathom การศึกษาทุนทางวัฒนธรรมชาติพันธุ์ลาวครั่งในมิติการท่องเที่ยงเชิงวัฒนธรรม เพื่อยกระดับเศรษฐกิจชุมชนบ้านทุ่งสีหลง อำเภอดอนตูม จังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Nattacha LEEPANYAPORN ณัฐชา ลี้ปัญญาพร PARINYA ROONPHO ปริญญา หรุ่นโพธิ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจชุมชน Ethnic Cultural Capital Cultural Tourism Community Economy |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research was to the study the Lao Khrang ethnic cultural capital in Ban Thung Si Long community, Don Tum district, Nakhon Pathom, and to study the guidelines for promoting cultural tourism. Ban Thung Si Long community, Don Tum district, Nakhon Pathom Province. This educational research used a qualitative research approach and in-depth interview method to collect data. The target population are community leaders, village philosophers and 18 people living in Ban Thung Si Long community, It was found that Lao Khrang ethnic cultural capital has its own unique distinct identity and identity. The cultural capital is divided into tangible cultural capital with various cultural components as can be seen through the heirloom. It is the local wisdom. It is what make human unique with their action and way of life that is different from other areas. It consists of languages, beliefs, customs, music and rituals. They are both traditional wisdom and modern wisdom. The form of community cultural capital can be divided into two types: things that are embedded in people or groups, such as ideas, beliefs, and things that are tangible, such as basketry equipment. fabric pattern. The results have shown that the guidelines for promoting cultural tourism requires cooperation from all parties involved; The community leaders, philosophers, and people in the community together with the support of government organizations, as well as continuing for the sustainable development because the community has the strength of Lao Khrang cultural capital that can be developed into creative products leading to the community economy as well as promoting professional groups that can bring income into the community because the creative economy affects cultural tourism. The guidelines have been summarized and suggested in 4 aspects as follows: 1) personnel aspect 2) budgeting 3) management 4) participation aspect. The recommendation for government agencies is as follows: 1) There should be the integration of the government sector and related agencies to assist the development of personnel and promote tourism activities, sustainable tourism and the creation of continuous jobs and activities. The recommendations for the community are as follows: The community administration should have transparency and people in the community should have opportunity to participate in tourism activities, and the community should have a clear income distribution focusing on the benefits of the community. การวิจัยนี้ วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาทุนวัฒนธรรมชาติพันธุ์ลาวครั่ง ชุมชนบ้านทุ่งสีหลง อ.ดอนตูม จ.นครปฐม และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ชุมชนบ้านทุ่งสีหลง อ.ดอนตูม จ.นครปฐม การวิจัยการศึกษาโดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประชากรกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได่แก่ ผู้นำชุมชน ปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน และประชาชนที่อยู่ในชุมชนบ้านทุ่งสีหลง จำนวน 18 คน พบว่า ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมชาติพันธุ์ลาวครั่งมีเอกลักษณ์และอัตลักษณ์ที่เด่นชัดและเป็นทุนของตัวเอง ซึ่งทุนทางวัฒนธรรมแบ่งออกเป็น ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องได้ มีองค์ประกอบของทุนทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลาย ดังที่เห็นได้ มีที่เป็นมรดกตกทอด เกิดเป็นภูมิปัญญาของมนุษย์ เป็นสิ่งที่มีเอกลักษณ์พิเศษเป็นการกระทำของมนุษย์ที่เป็นวิถีชีวิตที่มีความแตกต่างจากพื้นที่อื่น ประกอบไปด้วย ภาษา ความเชื่อ ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ดนตรี และพิธีกรรม ซึ่งภูมิปัญญานั้นมีทั้งภูมิปัญญาดั้งเดิมและภูมิปัญญาสมัยใหม่ โดยรูปแบบของทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนแบ่งออกเป็น 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ สิ่งที่ฝังอยู่ในคนหรือกลุ่มคน เช่น ความคิด ความเชื่อ และสิ่งที่มีรูปลักษณ์เป็นตัวตน เช่น อุปกรณ์จากงานจักสาน ลายผ้าที่เกิดจากการทอผ้า และแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม พบว่า การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือร่วมแรงร่วมใจจากทุกส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นผู้นำชุมชน ปราชญ์ และประชาชนในชุมชน ร่วมทั้งต้องมีแรงสนับสนุนจากองค์กรภาครัฐ พร้อมทั้งมีดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่องถึงจะยั่งยืนเพราะในชุมชนมีทั้งจุดเด่น จุดแข็ง ของทุนทางวัฒนธรรมลาวครั่ง ที่สามารถพัฒนาและต่อยอดเป็นสินค้าสร้างสรรค์นำไปสู่เศรษฐกิจชุมชน พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมและพัฒนากลุ่มอาชีพสามารถนำรายได้เข้าสู่ชุมชน เพราะเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์มีผลต่อการใช้ในการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม โดยแนวทางที่ได้สรุปและเสนอแนะมี 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบุคลากร 2) ด้านงบประมาณ 3) ด้านการจัดการ 4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม และข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ดังนี้ 1) ควรมีภาครัฐเข้าการบูรณาการร่วมกันของภาครัฐและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เข้ามาช่วยในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ส่งเสริมกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนพร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างงานและกิจกรรมที่ต่อเนื่อง และข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับชุมชน ดังนี้ การบริหารงานในชุมชนด้วยความโปร่งใส ตรวจสอบได้ คนในชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว และชุมชนควรมีการแบ่งรายได้ที่ชัดเจนมุ่งเน้นประโยชน์ของชุมชนเป็นที่ตั้ง |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3452 |