http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3456Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Patramon RUANGSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ภัทรมณฑ์ เรืองศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sawanya Thammaapipon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สวรรยา ธรรมอภิพล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study factors affecting coffee shop behavior modification of Coffee shop operators and coffee shop clients in reducing and eliminating the use of plastics cups, straws, and bag, and study the problems and obstacles to reduce and stop using plastics according to Plastic waste management roadmap 2018 – 2030. This study was conducted through in-depth interviews 50 cases with coffee shop operators and coffee shop clients in Muang District including Sanam Chan Subdistrict, Phra Pathom Chedi Subdistrict, Bang Khae Subdistrict, Lampaya Subdistrict, and Wang Taku Subdistrict, Nakhon Pathom Province area. Validate the validity of data triangulation in method and person, the Qualitative analysis is done through content analysis and descriptive presentations. The study found that psychological factors of self-perception and self-belief, character and social factors from the Primary Social Factor groups that were parents, family members, and close friends had the effects of modifying the behavior of both coffee shop operators and coffee shop clients, while the Secondary Social Factor groups, which are people from the same profession, artists, singers, affects only coffee shop clients. As for the factors from the situation and the stimulus from the conservation, Media stimulation and the occurrence of epidemics affects the behavior of operators and coffee shop clients. The stimulus from the economy only affects coffee shop clients. For problems and obstacles that reduce and stop the use of plastics of the coffee shop operators are the quality, price, strength, durability, beauty, and ease of use of plastic substitutes, quality of the drink, difficulty in finding them, and price adjustments. They want the government to support plastic packaging replacement manufacturers in the market, so there are sufficient quantities, easy to find and inexpensive. While problems and obstacles to reduce and stop the use of plastics of coffee shop clients are inconvenience to carry personal glasses, drink without straws or carrying bags provided. If there is a price hike from the packaging, the consumers can take it at an acceptable price that is not too high, but may consume less, or bringing their own personal glasses and personal straws. They want the government to provide quality and reasonably priced substitutes, providing information to create understanding, measures to create incentives for consumers and then enforce it as a law. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของผู้ประกอบการร้านกาแฟและผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ในการลดและเลิกการใช้พลาสติก และศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการลดและเลิกการใช้พลาสติก ตามโรดแมปการจัดการขยะพลาสติก พ.ศ. 2561-2573 ศึกษาเฉพาะพลาสติก จำนวน 3 ชนิด คือ แก้ว หลอด และถุงพลาสติก ดำเนินการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ประกอบการร้านกาแฟ และผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ในเขตอำเภอเมืองนครปฐม คลอบคลุมตำบล ได้แก่ ตำบลสนามจันทร์ ตำบลพระปฐมเจดีย์ ตำบลบางแขม ตำบลลำพยา และ ตำบลวังตะกู จังหวัดนครปฐม รวม 50 ราย ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลแบบสามเส้าด้านวิธีการและบุคคล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการนำเสนอแบบพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยาเรื่องการรับรู้และความเชื่อในตนเอง/อุปนิสัย และปัจจัยทางสังคมจากกลุ่ม Primary Social Factor ที่เป็นพ่อแม่ บุคคลในครอบครัว และเพื่อนสนิท มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของผู้ประกอบการและผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟฯ ในขณะที่กลุ่ม Secondary Social Factor ที่เป็นเพื่อนร่วมอาชีพศิลปิน ดารา และนักร้อง มีผลต่อเฉพาะกลุ่มผู้บริโภคเท่านั้น ส่วนปัจจัยจากสถานการณ์และสิ่งกระตุ้นทั้งจากกระแสการอนุรักษ์ การกระตุ้นจากสื่อ และการเกิดโรคระบาด มีผลทั้งต่อผู้ประกอบการและผู้ใช้บริการ ร้านกาแฟฯ ส่วนการกระตุ้นจากเศรษฐกิจจะมีผลต่อผู้บริโภคเท่านั้น สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการลดและเลิกการใช้พลาสติก ฯ ของผู้ประกอบการร้านกาแฟ คือ คุณภาพ ราคา ความแข็งแรงคงทน ความสวยงาม และความสะดวกในการใช้งานของบรรจุภัณฑ์วัสดุทดแทนพลาสติก คุณภาพของเครื่องดื่ม ความยากง่ายในการหาซื้อ การปรับราคาเครื่องดื่ม โดยต้องการให้ภาครัฐสนับสนุนผู้ผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ทดแทนพลาสติกออกสู่ตลาดในปริมาณที่เพียงพอ หาซื้อได้ง่ายและราคาไม่แพง เพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบการสามารถปฏิบัติตามมาตรการลดการใช้พลาสติกของภาครัฐได้ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการลดและเลิกการใช้พลาสติกฯ ของผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ คือ ไม่สะดวกในการพกพาแก้วส่วนตัวและดื่มโดยไม่ใช้หลอดหรือไม่มีถุงหิ้ว หากมีการปรับขึ้นราคาเครื่องดื่ม เนื่องจากบรรจุภัณฑ์ผู้บริโภคยอมรับได้ในราคาที่ไม่สูง แต่อาจบริโภคน้อยลงหรือการนำแก้วส่วนตัวและหลอดส่วนตัวมาใช้ โดยต้องการให้ภาครัฐจัดหาวัสดุทดแทนที่มีคุณภาพและราคาสมเหตุสมผล การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจ มาตรการสร้างแรงจูงใจแก่ผู้บริโภคแล้วจึงกำหนดเป็นกฎหมายบังคับใช้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้ประกอบการร้านกาแฟ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | โรดแมปการจัดการขยะพลาสติก พ.ศ. 2561-2573 | th |
| dc.subject | Behavior Modification | en |
| dc.subject | Coffee shop operator behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Consumer behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Plastic waste management roadmap 2018 – 2030 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Behavior Change of Coffee Shop Entrepreneurs and Consumerson Plastic Waste Reduction Policy, Thailand’s Road Mapon Plastic Waste Management 2018-2030 | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมของผู้ประกอบการร้านกาแฟและผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟต่อนโยบายลดขยะพลาสติกตามโรดแมปการจัดการขยะพลาสติก พ.ศ. 2561-2573 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |