Title: THE EFFECTS OF TEAMWORK, TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP, AND PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT ON EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND EFFICIENCY PERFORMANCE OF EMPLOYEES OF TOYOTA NAKORNTHON CO., LTD.
ผลกระทบของการทำงานเป็นทีม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพัน และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน บริษัท โตโยต้านครธน จำกัด
Authors: Pitchapa KOHTENT
พิชชาภา เกาะเต้น
CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA
ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: การทำงานเป็นทีม
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ
ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน
ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน
Teamwork
Transformational Leadership
Perceived Organizational Support
Employee Engagement
Efficiency Performance of Employees
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:           This study aims to study 1) the level of teamwork, transformational leadership, perceived organizational support, employee engagement and efficiency performance of employees 2) the influence of teamwork, transformational leadership and perceived organizational support on the employee engagement 3) the impact of employee engagement towards the efficiency performance of employees. The sample are 392 employees at Toyota Nakornthon co., ltd. Data are collected by questionnaires. Data are analyzed by using percentage statistics, frequency distribution, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple regression.           The results showed that the level of teamwork, transformational leadership, perceived organizational support, employee engagement and efficiency performance of employees are high level. The hypothesis testing results have found that transformational leadership and perceived organizational support have a positive influence on employee engagement, teamwork doesn’t has influence on employee engagement, and the employee engagement has a positive influence on the efficiency performance of employees.
          การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการทำงานเป็นทีม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการทำงานเป็นทีม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน และ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงาน บริษัท โตโยต้านครธน จำกัด จำนวน 392 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าสถิติร้อยละ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ           ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับระดับการทำงานเป็นทีม ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานและประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ มีอิทธิผลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน  การทำงานเป็นทีมไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงาน และความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานมีอิทธิผลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3462