DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Shanaclunkanyakon PUNWATANNAKONen
dc.contributor: ชนาคัลภ์กันยกร พันธ์หว้าทันกรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supitcha Tovivichen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract         This research aims to 1) To study the role of the temples towards the community lifestyle of thai-mon  in Sam Khok District Pathum Thani Province 2) To study the connection between the temple and the thai-mon community in the conservation and restoration of cultural heritage to remain The researcher used the data obtained from interviews, observations and group discussions. By using the study method in the form of qualitative research. To analyze the data to understand the phenomena and connections that occur within temples and communities. Then, the data obtained from the analysis of the results are classified into categories to find meanings to connect to various issues. Through the presentation of the study results in the form of a description. There are case studies of 3 temples, namely Wat Chedi Thong, Wat Saladaeng Nuea, Wat Thai Ko Yai. By the selected sample population Consisting of (1) a groups of community members of 12 people, (2) a groups of temple committees  of 9 people, (3) a groups of monks  of 9 people, a total of 21 people and 9 monks.           The results showed that The role of temples in the way of life of thai-mon communities in the area of ​​Wat Chedi Thong, Wat Saladaeng Nuea, Wat Thai Ko Yai, Sam Khok District Pathum Thani Province. There is also a strong connection with the conservation and restoration of cultural heritage through various activities. 1) In the part of community members and temple committees play a role as an economic and labor supporter such as managing the property of the temple Assisting in various activities within the temple and doing activities on behalf of the monks. 2) As for the temple, it plays a role as a social and cultural supporter. For example as a festival venue. It is an arts and culture center. And is a ritual. 3) In the part of the monks. Play a role as a spiritual and cultural advocate, such as ethical training, spreading the dharma, mental development, Promotion of conservation of arts and culture 4) In terms of access to the area and place within the temple by giving importance to hall of worship, prayer hall, chapel, waterfront area and the Mon pagoda. From the items mentioned above, It is known that The role of the building for the activities of the lay and clergy. The focus is on the usability of the activity. cause the frequency of access to the area accordingly and the economic area leading to the connection between the temple and the community.      en
dc.description.abstract      การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของวัดต่อวิถีชีวิตชุมชนไทย-มอญ ในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) เพื่อศึกษาความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างวัดกับชุมชนไทย-มอญ ในการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมให้คงอยู่ต่อไป ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต และการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาในรูปแบบงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลให้เข้าใจถึงปรากฏการณ์และความเชื่อมโยงที่เกิดขึ้นภายในวัดและชุมชน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ผลมาจำแนกเป็นหมวดหมู่ หาความหมาย เพื่อเชื่อมโยงให้เห็นถึงประเด็นต่างๆ โดยผ่านการนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบของการพรรณนา โดยมีกลุ่มกรณีศึกษา 3 วัด คือ วัดเจดีย์ทอง วัดศาลาแดงเหนือ วัดท้ายเกาะใหญ่ และกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างที่เลือก ประกอบไปด้วย (1) กลุ่มชาวบ้าน  จำนวน 12 คน (2) กลุ่มกรรมการวัด  จำนวน  9 คน (3) กลุ่มพระสงฆ์  จำนวน 9 รูป  รวมทั้งหมด 21 คน 9 รูป      ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของวัดต่อวิถีชีวิตชุมชนไทย-มอญ ในพื้นที่วัดเจดีย์ทอง วัดศาลาแดงเหนือ วัดท้ายเกาะใหญ่ อำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ยังมีความเชื่อมโยงและการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมด้วยกันอย่างมากโดยผ่านการทำหน้าที่การทำกิจกรรมต่างๆคือ 1)ในส่วนของชาวบ้านและกรรมการวัด มีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนเชิงเศรษฐกิจและแรงงาน เช่นการจัดการศานสมบัติของวัด การช่วยเหลือกิจกรรมต่างๆภายในวัด และการทำกิจกรรมแทนพระสงฆ์ 2) ในส่วนของวัด มีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม เช่นเป็นสถานที่จัดงานเทศกาล เป็นศูนย์ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม และเป็นที่ประกอบพิธีกรรม 3) ในส่วนของพระสงฆ์ มีบทบาทเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางจิตวิญญานและวัฒนธรรม  เช่น การอบรมทางจริยธรรม การเผยแพร่ธรรมะ การพัฒนาจิตใจ การส่งเสริมอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรม  4) ในส่วนของการเข้าใช้พื้นที่และสถานที่ภายในวัด โดยให้ความสำคัญกับ ศาลาการเปรียญ หอสวดมนต์ พระอุโบสถ พื้นที่ริมน้ำ และเจดีย์มอญมาก จากรายการต่างๆที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นทำให้รู้ว่า บทบาทของอาคารเพื่อทำกิจของฆารวาสและสงฆ์นั้น ให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้งานของกิจกรรมเป็นหลัก ทำให้เกิดความถี่การเข้าใช้สอยพื้นที่ตามมา และเกิดพื้นที่ทางเศรษฐกิจ นำไปสู่ความเชื่อมโยงระหว่างวัดกับชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: บทบาทของวัด วิถีชีวิตชุมชน ไทย-มอญth
dc.subject: The role of the Temples The Community Lifestyle Thai-Monen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE ROLE OF THE TEMPLES TOWARDS THE COMMUNITY LIFESTYLE OF THAIMON IN AMPHOE SAMKOK, PATHUMTHANI PROVINCEen
dc.title: บทบาทของวัดต่อวิถีชีวิตชุมชนไทย-มอญ ในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th