http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3476Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wantana TANGSOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | วันทนา ตั้งสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thavorn Ko-Udomvit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ถาวร โกอุดมวิทย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | From childhood memories to the annual events that take place in the temple we also known “Temple festival” leads to the question of the emergence of this. To the origin and importance of coexistence between past and current time. The temple festival has been adapting all the time so whatever temple festival represent in current time this is very importance to studying why such the annual events are exist in modern society. In thesis topic “Colorful Light” is the creation of visual art prints in the form of silk screen techniques. It aims to reflect the beauty of the annual events that can exist in the present even after a long time. In which the preliminary source of the art work series it was born out of a survey of my memories when I was young to the annual events. I was return to explore the aspects of society or community towards the temple reflects the coexistence of that society or relationship between religion and people involved and linked to their involvement in the community environment. So I therefore raise the issue to express in the visual arts that use lines and colors to represent the movement or time has been change all the time and also show some fun that people have cause inside the temple which is religious place of Buddhism which I saw as a contradiction between two things happing at the same time, but they can coexist in harmony. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากความทรงจำวัยเด็กต่องานประจำปีที่เกิดขึ้นในวัด หรือที่เรียกกันว่า “งานวัด” นำมาสู่การตั้งคำถามถึงการเกิดขึ้นของสิ่งนี้ ถึงที่มาและความสำคัญของการอยู่ร่วมกันระหว่างความแตกต่างของเวลา ซึ่งงานวัดได้มีการปรับตัวตลอดเรื่อยมา สิ่งที่แสดงให้เห็นในขณะปัจจุบันนั้นเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญมากในการศึกษาถึงเหตุใดงานที่มีลักษณะแบบนี้จึงสามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ในสังคมสมัยใหม่นี้ วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง “สีสันงานวัด” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ภาพพิมพ์ในรูปแบบเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์ตะแกรงไหม (Silkscreen) โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสะท้อนถึงความงามของงานเทศกาลประจำปีที่สามารถดำรงอยู่ได้ในปัจจุบัน แม้จะผ่านกาลเวลามานาน ซึ่งในเบื้องต้นที่มาของงานวิทยานิพนธ์ในชุดนี้ ได้เกิดจากการสำรวจถึงความทรงจำของข้าพเจ้าที่เกิดขึ้นเมื่อเยาว์วัยถึงงานประจำปี ซึ่งเมื่อได้กลับมาสำรวจถึงแง่มุมของชุมชนที่มีต่องานวัดได้สะท้อนถึงการอยู่ร่วมกันของสังคมระหว่างวัดกับชุมชน กล่าวคือความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างศาสนาและผู้คนที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องเชื่อมโยงกันถึงการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของชุมชนนั้น ข้าพเจ้าจึงได้หยิบยกประเด็นดังกล่าวขึ้นมาแสดงออกในเชิงทัศนศิลป์ที่ใช้เส้น และสีเพื่อแสดงถึงความเคลื่อนไหว เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตลอดเวลา และยังแสดงถึงความสนุก ความรื่นเริงที่ผู้คนได้ทำให้เกิดขึ้นภายในวัด ที่ซึ่งเป็นศาสนสถานของศาสนาพุทธ ซึ่งข้าพเจ้ามองว่าเป็นความย้อนแย้งระหว่างสองสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นพร้อมกัน แต่สามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างแยบยล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ความทรงจำ | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | งานประจำปี | th |
| dc.subject | Memories | en |
| dc.subject | Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Annual events | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | colorful light | en |
| dc.title | สีสันงานวัด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |