DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Surapun KWANSAENSUKen
dc.contributor: สุรพันธ์ ขวัญแสนสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wiranya Duangraten
dc.contributor.advisor: วิรัญญา ดวงรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The thesis is entitled " Happiness from Himavanta," created with Acrylic paint in a 2-dimensional style. These paintings appropriated the symbolic from "the Three Worlds," such as "Nareephon," which symbolized lustful feelings. The studies aimed for further development in traditional Thai Art and to convey the messages and emotions through the symbolic figures of "Nareephone" and "Sit Wittayatorn." The form of each figure is glittering and shiny to make it more attractive and fascinating, which makes it no different from objective sensuality that are hard to ignore or overcome. As a result, these lustful feelings will always bring people back to the pleasure of physical attachments.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิทยานิพนธ์ตามหัวข้อเรื่อง “สุขนาฏกรรมจากหิมพานต์”เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ เทคนิคสีอะคริลิค นำเสนอรูปแบบงานจิตรกรรมที่นำสัญญะจากคติไตรภูมิอย่างนารีผลอันเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องราวของกามคุณ มาพัฒนาต่อยอดในรูปแบบงานจิตรกรรมไทยประเพณี มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการแสดงออกทางด้านความคิด อารมณ์ และความรู้สึกผ่านตัวสัญญะคือนารีผลและนักสิทธิ์วิทยาธรโดยใช้เทคนิคการประกอบสร้างรูปทรงให้เกิดสีสันเลื่อมพราย ระยิบระยับ สร้างแรงดึงดูดและความน่าหลงใหล สะท้อนคุณลักษณะของวัตถุกามอันเป็นสิ่งที่ละได้ยาก สามารถกระตุ้นเร้าจิตใจและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับการแสดงออกทางรูปกายซึ่งก่อให้เกิดเหตุแห่งสุขนาฏกรรม อันจะนำมาถึงผลแห่งกามคุณที่ยึดเหนี่ยวรั้งจิตใจอย่างไม่มีวันจบสิ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: นารีผลth
dc.subject: วัตถุกามth
dc.subject: สุขนาฏกรรมth
dc.subject: ป่าหิมพานต์th
dc.subject: Nareephoneen
dc.subject: Objective sensualityen
dc.subject: Happinessen
dc.subject: Himavantaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Happiness from Himavantaen
dc.title: สุขนาฏกรรมจากหิมพานต์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th