DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: พันธุ์ไพโรจน์, อารีรัตน์-
dc.contributor.author: Panpairoj, Areerat-
dc.date.issued: 2559-07-28-
dc.description: 57602762 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- อารีรัตน์ พันธุ์ไพโรจน์
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสำนักงานสอบบัญชีของบริษัท แอคโฮมออดิท จำกัดเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ลูกค้าบริษัทที่ใช้บริการงานตรวจสอบบัญชีของบริษัท แอคโฮมออดิท จำกัดจำนวน 80รายวิจัย โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติในการประมวลผลข้อมูล ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไป พบว่า1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 30-45 ปีจบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีดำรงตำแหน่งกรรมการผู้จัดการและทำงานเป็นระยะเวลามากกว่า 10 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านการสอบบัญชีและไม่เคยเป็นผู้สอบบัญชี2) ลูกค้าบริษัทมีระยะเวลาในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ตั้งแต่ 3-10 ปีประกอบธุรกิจประเภทธุรกิจบริการและสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค บริษัทมีรายได้รวมสำหรับงวดปีบัญชี 2557น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5 ล้านบาท มีสินทรัพย์รวมของกิจการสำหรับงวดปีบัญชี 2557 น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10 ล้านบาทผู้ที่มีอิทธิพลและมีอำนาจในการเลือกผู้สอบบัญชีรับอนุญาต คือกรรมการผู้จัดการและค่าธรรมเนียมวิชาชีพของกิจการโดยเฉลี่ยต่อปีที่มากกว่า 10,000 – 50,000 บาท3) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสำนักงานสอบบัญชีของบริษัท แอคโฮมออดิท จำกัดพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ความสามารถของผู้สอบบัญชีและทีมงาน (Sig = 0.009) ปัจจัยด้านชื่อเสียงและการยอมรับสำนักงานตรวจสอบบัญชี (Sig = 0.005) ปัจจัยด้านความสะดวกสบายในการติดต่อสื่อสารกับผู้สอบบัญชี (Sig = 0.001) ปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบของผู้สอบบัญชี(Sig = 0.017) และปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ตั้งของสำนักงานตรวจสอบบัญชี(Sig = 0.000) ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสำนักงานสอบบัญชีของบริษัท แอคโฮมออดิท จำกัดที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ.05 The purpose is to study the factors that influence the decision to use the services of an audit firm Achome Audit Limited. The study was a quantitative research study which collected from customers of the Company's Audit Achome Audit Limited 80 cases by using Statistical software for data processing. The analysis of data showed that 55.0 percent were male and 36 percent were female. Most are aged between 30-45 years were 45.0 percent, mostly graduating class, representing a 80.0 percent, majority position of Managing Director accounted for 50.0 percent. Most have a number of years working for more than 10 years were 45.0 percent. Most were not an auditor 55.0 percent, and most were not an auditor for 95.0 percent. The results of the company analysis found that Most of the time in the Company's performance from 3-10 years accounted for 50.0 percent, mainly engaged in the business services sector and consumer products 25.0 percent, the most active companies with a total revenue of the Company for fiscal year 2557 is less than or equal to five million baht more 40.0 percent. The influence and power to choose the CPA is the President, representing the most. 70.0 per cent and mostly the business and professional fees with on average per year is THB 10,000 - 50,000 baht accounted for 50.0 percent. The data were analyzed to test the hypothesis by using multiple regression showed that the ability of the auditor and the team factor (Sig = 0.009) , fame and recognition Audit Office factor (Sig = 0.005) comfortable to communicate with the external auditors factor (Sig = 0.001) responsible auditor factors (Sig = 0.017) and the location of the Audit Office factor (Sig = 0.000), resulting in the decision to use the service of the Company's Achome audit limited, with a statistically significant level. 05.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: สำนักงานสอบบัญชี
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: การบริการ
dc.subject: AUDITen_US
dc.subject: DECISION MAKINGen_US
dc.subject: SERVICEen_US
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสำนักงานสอบบัญชีของบริษัท แอคโฮมออดิท จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: FACTORS THAT INFLUENCE THE DECISION TO USE THE SERVICES OF AN AUDIT FIRM ACHOME AUDIT LIMITEDen_US
dc.type: Thesis