http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3493
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Nisharie SIRIPOONSAP | en |
dc.contributor | ณิชารีย์ ศิริพูนทรัพย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyosh Isavorapant | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study artists’ and author’s colors, which were affected by Synesthesia and were portrayed through visual artworks. The researcher used two studying methods to focus on the meaning of these colors. The first method is to analyze the colors by comparing musical sounds with colors that appeared in 3 Chromesthesia artists’ paintings. This method includes observing colors in each piece of art, listening to musical sounds, and studying color meaning through their color theory and interviews. The second method is to create paintings with colors influenced by the author’s Grapheme-Color Synesthesia. Then, these colors were compared to analyze the relationship between artists’ and author’s colors. The results of the first method revealed the relationship between musical pitches and the artists’ color brightness, for example, low-pitched and high-pitched instrument sounds have a darker and brighter color, respectively. On the other hand, the results of the second method showed that the color of vowels and lexical tone symbols related to pitch as well as the artists' colors. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาสีจากอาการซินเนสธีเซีย (Synesthesia) ของศิลปินและผู้วิจัย โดยมุ่งเน้นเรื่องความหมายและการแทนค่าสีตามอาการแต่ละแบบ ผู้วิจัยจะใช้วิธีการศึกษา 2 วิธี โดยวิธีที่ 1 เป็นการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบเสียงดนตรีกับสีที่ปรากฏในผลงานจิตรกรรมของศิลปินซึ่งมีอาการได้ยินเสียงแล้วเห็นเป็นสี (Chromesthesia) 3 คน ด้วยการสังเกตสีบนผลงาน ฟังเสียงเครื่องดนตรีประกอบ และศึกษาความหมายสีในทฤษฎีสีและบทสัมภาษณ์ของศิลปินเอง ส่วนวิธีที่ 2 คือการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมจากอาการซินเนสธีเซียของผู้วิจัย ซึ่งมองเห็นตัวเลขตัวอักษรเป็นสี (Grapheme-Color Synesthesia) แล้วนำข้อมูลสีของผู้วิจัยมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบร่วมกับสีของศิลปินที่ศึกษา เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ในเรื่องของสี ผลจากการศึกษาวิธีแรกพบว่า สีของศิลปินทั้ง 3 คน มีความสว่างของสีที่แปรผันตรงกับระดับเสียงของสิ่งเร้า กล่าวคือสีของเสียงดนตรีของศิลปิน จะมีสีที่มืดลงเมื่อมีเสียงทุ้มหรือต่ำ และสว่างขึ้นเมื่อมีระดับเสียงที่แหลมหรือสูง ส่วนผลจากการศึกษาวิธีที่ 2 พบว่า สีของผู้วิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับสระและวรรณยุกต์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับข้อมูลสีของเสียงดนตรีของศิลปินทั้ง 3 คน โดยความสว่างของสีสระและวรรณยุกต์ของผู้วิจัย แปรผันตรงกับระดับเสียงของสระและวรรณยุกต์เช่นกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ซินเนสธีเซีย | th |
dc.subject | ทัศนศิลป์ | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีสี | th |
dc.subject | ระดับเสียง | th |
dc.subject | ความสว่างของสี | th |
dc.subject | การมองเห็นตัวเลขตัวอักษรเป็นสี | th |
dc.subject | การได้ยินเสียงแล้วเห็นเป็นสี | th |
dc.subject | Synesthesia | en |
dc.subject | Visual Arts | en |
dc.subject | Color Theory | en |
dc.subject | Pitch | en |
dc.subject | Color Brightness | en |
dc.subject | Grapheme-Color Synesthesia | en |
dc.subject | Chromesthesia | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | COLOR ANALYSIS IN SYNESTHESIA ARTISTS’ VISUAL ARTWORKS | en |
dc.title | วิเคราะห์สีในผลงานทัศนศิลป์ของศิลปินผู้มีอาการซินเนสธีเซีย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |