http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3501Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yanthawat MAYA | en |
| dc.contributor | ญาณธวัช มายะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT MANGMEESUKSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Uṇadi is a group's name of suffixes which placed at the end of Dhātus (verbal roots) to make nouns and adjectives. It's already been fixed by the first suffix's name Uṇ which was defined to be represent whole suffixes. In consequence Uṇādi is a meaning of the suffix group to begin with Uṇ suffix in the first instance accordingly, due to the fact that there are many suffixes in this group. The formation of nouns with approach of Uṇādi suffixes is similar to Kṛdanta suffixes except, when the formation approach of Kṛdanta suffixes have accomplished form they can be usable to verb or noun term, but the formation approach of Uṇādi suffixes have accomplished form they can be usable to noun and adjective term only. The study of noun and adjective formation approach from Dhātus (verbal roots) with Uṇādi sūtras (Uṇādi rules.) through this formation approach of Uṇādi suffixes could be helpful to understand about etymology each word in Sanskrit excellently. Nevertheless the formation of nouns in sanskrit have many approach, but the formation approach of Uṇādi sūtras (Uṇādi rules.) is the most well known. The multiplicity form of Uṇādi sūtras (Uṇādi rules.) was exhibited by own obviously by the rule "Uṇādayo bahulam. (pā.sū. 3.3.1)" (The suffixes Uṇ and the rest with the force of the present and with a sense simply appellative are attached diversely.) This research show that the methods of word-building as noun and adjective by Unadi suffixs had restriction because each usable term of word depended on the particular rules needs, so they were very different from Compounds (Samāsas) and Secondary derivations (Taddhitas) what depended on the general rules, consequently they had many ways for the method of word-building. Nevertheless the method of word-building by Uṇādi suffixs had usable term of words were enough because Uṇādi suffixs had numerous suffixs. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | อุณาทิ เป็นชื่อของปัจจัยกลุ่มหนึ่งสำหรับลงท้ายธาตุ (verbal roots) ในการสร้างคำนามและคุณศัพท์ต่างๆ โดยกำหนดเอาปัจจัยตัวแรกคือ อุณฺ ปัจจัย มาใช้แทนการเรียกชื่อปัจจัยทั้งหมด อุณาทิ จึงหมายถึง กลุ่มปัจจัยมี อุณฺ ปัจจัย เป็นต้น เนื่องจากปัจจัยในกลุ่มนี้มีอยู่เป็นจำนวนมากนั่นเอง การสร้างคำนามด้วยวิธีแห่งอุณาทิปัจจัยมีวิธีการอย่างเดียวกันกับกฤตปัจจัย ต่างกันเพียงวิธีการแห่งกฤตปัจจัยเมื่อสำเร็จแล้วใช้เป็นกริยาบ้าง คำนามบ้าง ส่วนอุณาทิปัจจัยเมื่อสำเร็จแล้วจะใช้เป็นคำนามและคุณศัพท์เท่านั้น การศึกษาวิธีการสร้างคำนามและคุณศัพท์จากธาตุด้วยอุณาทิสูตร โดยผ่านกระบวนการลงอุณาทิปัจจัยนี้ จะช่วยให้เข้าใจถึงที่มาของรากศัพท์ในภาษาสันสกฤตแต่ละศัพท์ได้เป็นอย่างดี ถึงแม้ว่าการสร้างคำนามในภาษาสันสกฤตจะมีอยู่มากมายหลายวิธีก็ตาม แต่วิธีแห่งอุณาทิสูตรมีใช้มากที่สุด ความเป็นหลากหลายดังกล่าวสะท้อนออกมาในตัวอุณาทิสูตรเองว่า อุณาทโย พหุลมฺ. (ปา.สู. 3.3.1) “อุณาทิปัจจัยมีใช้อย่างหลากหลาย” จากการศึกษาพบว่า การสร้างคำนามและคุณศัพท์ด้วยอุณาทิปัจจัยมีขอบเขตจำกัด เนื่องจากรูปสำเร็จของแต่ละคำต้องอาศัยสูตรหลัก ต่างจากสมาสและตัทธิตซึ่งใช้สูตรครอบคลุม จึงสร้างคำได้อย่างไม่จำกัด แต่เพราะจำนวนที่มากของอุณาทิปัจจัย จึงมีคำศัพท์ใช้อย่างเพียงพอ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | อุณาทิปัจจัย | th |
| dc.subject | ธาตุ | th |
| dc.subject | สาธนะ | th |
| dc.subject | UṆĀDI SUFFIXES | en |
| dc.subject | DHĀTUS | en |
| dc.subject | SĀDHANAS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Formation of Nouns and Adjectivesfrom Root with Uṇādi sutras | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างคำนามและคุณศัพท์จากธาตุด้วยอุณาทิสูตร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |