http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3520
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chatpaween UMPA | en |
dc.contributor | ฉัตรปวีณ อำภา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wisa Chattiwat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิสาข์ จัติวัตร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to; 1) develop and determine the efficiency of 3P2E Model, including teacher’s manual, 8 lesson plans, and exercises 2) compare of academic reading ability before and after applying the model, 3) study the use of learning strategies of undergraduate students before and after applying the Model, 4) compare of the problem - solving skills of undergraduate students before and after applying the Model, 5) study the opinions of students after applying the Model and 6) verify the 3P2E Model by experts. The samples were 30 students of English major of Faculty of Arts, Bangkokthonburi University, in academic year B.E. 2563 selected by random sampling technique. The research’s tools were 1) 3P2E Model, the model’s manual, the 8 exercises and lesson plan 2) the questionnaire on the student’s opinion towards the model 3) learning logs 4) academic reading ability test and 5) problem solving skill evaluation. The qualitative data were analyzed by mean (x), standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent. The research results were as follows: 1. The Academic Reading Instruction Model by Using Cognitive Academic Language Learning Approach (CALLA) and Problem-Based Instruction To Enhance Academic English Reading Ability, Learning Strategies and Problem-Solving Skills (3P2E Model) consists of 4 elements which were principles and objectives, learning management, evaluation and key connection of application of the model, including the five learning processes were: Preparation, Presentation, Practice (3P), Evaluation, Expansion (2E). The 3P2E model verified by five experts was at the high level of acceptance and the efficiency of the model met the assigned criteria 80/80 (80.03/80.47). 2. The student’s academic reading ability scores obtained in the post – test after learning by using the 3P2E Model were significantly higher than the pre-test at 0.05 level of statistics significance. 3. The most frequently used strategies in the reading log were Making an Inference Strategies with mean (X = 4.00) and standard deviation (S.D. = 0.459) and the least frequently used strategies were Summarizing Strategies with mean (X= 3.05) and standard deviation (S.D. = 0.71). 4. The student’s post-learning scores of problem-solving skills were higher than scores of pre- learning with the statistical significance of .05. 5. The students’ opinions towards the 3P2E Model were at the high level; the mean was 4.19 and the standard deviation was 0.58. 6. The 3P2E Model was verified by the five experts at the high level; the mean was 4.18 and the standard deviation was 0.30. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบการสอนอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้แนวทางการเรียนรู้และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ 3) ศึกษาการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ 4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบ 5) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา หลังการใช้รูปแบบ 6) รับรองรูปแบบ 3P2E Model โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษา ปริญญาตรี สาขาภาษาอังกฤษ คณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพธนบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 เทอม 2563 จำนวน 30 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1) รูปแบบการสอนการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ และเครื่องมือประกอบรูปแบบ ได้แก่ คู่มือ แบบฝึก และแผนการสอน 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น 3) บันทึกการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่าน 5) แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการสอนการอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้แนวทางการเรียนรู้ภาษาเพื่อความรู้ความเข้าใจทางวิชาการ (The Development of Cognitive Academic Language Learning Approach (CALLA) และการสอนปัญหาเป็นฐาน (Problem-Based Instruction) ในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษทางวิชาการ กลวิธีการเรียนรู้และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา (3P2E Model) มี 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และเงื่อนไขสำคัญในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1. ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparation) 2. ขั้นการนำเสนอ (Presentation) 3. ขั้นปฏิบัติ (Practice) 4. ขั้นการประเมินตนเอง (Evaluation) และ 5. ขั้นขยาย (Expansion) ซึ่งรูปแบบได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากและประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบเท่ากับ 80.03/80.47 2. คะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงวิชาการของผู้เรียนที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอน 3P2E สูงกว่าการทดสอบก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. กลวิธีการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้บ่อยที่สุดในสมุดบันทึกการอ่าน คือ Making an Inference Strategies (การอนุมาน) โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (X= 4.00) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D. = 0.459) ส่วนกลวิธีการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้น้อยที่สุด คือ คือ Summarizing Strategies (การสรุปความ) โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (X= 3.05) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D. = 0.71) 4. คะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียน พบว่า นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อขั้นตอนการสอนของรูปแบบทั้ง 5 ขั้นในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.58 6) การรับรองรูปแบบการสอน 3P2E Model โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน พบว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม ด้านความสมเหตุสมผลเชิงทฤษฎีในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.18 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.30 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนการอ่านเชิงวิชาการ; การสอนปัญหาเป็นฐาน; ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษทางวิชาการ; กลวิธีการเรียนรู้; ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | The Development of Academic Reading; Instruction Problem-Based Instruction; Academic English Reading Ability; Learning Strategies; Problem-Solving Skills | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Development of Academic Reading Instruction Modelby Using Cognitive Academic Language Learning Approach (CALLA)and Problem-Based Instruction To Enhance Academic EnglishReading Ability, Learning Strategies and Problem-Solving Skills. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนการอ่านเชิงวิชาการโดยใช้แนวทางการเรียนรู้ภาษาเพื่อความรู้ความเข้าใจทางวิชาการ และการสอนปัญหาเป็นฐาน ในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษทางวิชาการ กลวิธีการเรียนรู้และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |