http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3524Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sathaporn JANU | en |
| dc.contributor | สถาพร จะนุ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut SATIMAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to development of a model for engagement in online learning using gamification concept to enhance achievement motivation and programming teamwork skill of undergraduate students of Rajabhat university. The sample group of this research were 3rd year undergraduate students enrolled at computer programming language in Faculty of Science and Technology Muban Chombueng Rajabhat University consisted of 20 students, which were obtained by selecting a specific sample (Purposive Sampling) .The statistics used in the data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested with t-test. The results showed that a model for engagement in online learning using gamification concept to enhance achievement motivation and programming teamwork skill of undergraduate students of rajabhat university. have steps 1) preparation stage 2) operation stage 3) production and development stage 4) system control stage 5) evaluation stage and Gamification concept consists of the following components: 1) Rules 2) Competition 3) Time 4) Level 5) Cooperation 6) Medal Award and 7) Responsiveness. Relationship building online learning consisted of the following components: 1) behavioral relationship 2) emotional relationship 3) cognitive relationship teamwork skills consisted of the following components:1) Setting goals together and divide the duties to work 2) awareness of their roles and duties 3) good interaction to help each other 4) maintain a working atmosphere and adjust to each other and 5) communication, consulting and solving problems together Achievement Motivation consisted of the following components:1) Work and Challenge 2) Effort 3) Endurance 4) Achievement. Comparison of achievement motivation from pre- and post-learning. It was found that the relationship based on Gamification concept to enhance achievement motivation after learning was significantly higher than before learning at the .05 level. Comparison of teamwork skills after pre- and post-learning. It was found that the relationship based on Gamification concept to enhance teamwork skills post- learning was significantly higher than pre-learning at the .05 level. Accreditation of the relationship-building online learning model based on Gamification concept to enhance achievement motivation and teamwork skills for writing program of undergraduate students at Rajabhat University which the qualified person’s opinion that the pattern is suitable with index value corresponds to 1.00. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อการเขียนโปรแกรมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยนี้ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียน วิชาการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหมู่บ้านจอมบึง จำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ ใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อการเขียนโปรแกรมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีขั้นตอน 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ขั้นดำเนินการ 3) ขั้นผลิตและพัฒนา 4) ขั้นควบคุมระบบ 5) ขั้นประเมินผล แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบคือ 1) กติกา 2) การแข่งขัน 3) เวลา 4) ระดับ 5) ความร่วมมือ 6) รางวัลเหรียญตรา 7) ผลสะท้อนกลับ การเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบคือ 1) ความสัมพันธ์ทางพฤติกรรม 2) ความสัมพันธ์ทางอารมณ์ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ทางปัญญา ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม 1) การร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมาย และแบ่งหน้าที่กันทำงาน 2) การตระหนักถึงบทบาทหน้าที่ของตน 3) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดี พึ่งพาอาศัยและช่วยเหลือกัน 4) รักษาบรรยากาศในการทำงานและปรับตัวหากัน 5) การสื่อสาร มีการปรึกษาและแก้ไขปัญหาร่วมกัน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ 1) ด้านการทำงาน ท้าทายความสามารถ 2) ด้านความพยายาม 3) ด้านความอดทน 4) ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ ผลการเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์จากการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมหลังจากการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน พบว่าความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิด เกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจ ใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อการเขียนโปรแกรมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบมีความเหมาะสม โดยมีค่าดัชนี สอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | แนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ | th |
| dc.subject | Engagement in Online Learning | en |
| dc.subject | Gamification Concept | en |
| dc.subject | Teamwork Skill | en |
| dc.subject | Achievement Motivation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL FOR ENGAGEMENT IN ONLINE LEARNING USING GAMIFICATION CONCEPT TO ENHANCE ACHIEVEMENT MOTIVATION AND PROGRAMMING TEAMWORK SKILL OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนออนไลน์แบบสร้างความสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันเพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อการเขียนโปรแกรมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |