DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suyada HENGCHAIYOen
dc.contributor: สุญาดา เฮงชัยโยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkiewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract  The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the factor of brand management of world-class standard schools and 2) to verify the factor of brand management of world-class standard schools. The research populations consisted of 232 schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission which were awarded Office of Basic Education Commission Quality Award (OBECQA). The sample size was determined and based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The sample obtained from stratified random sampling consisted of 148 secondary schools in Thailand. The 296 respondents included school directors and school heads of Assurance Quality. There were only 288 respondents sending back the questionnaires (97.30% of the sample). The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used to analyze the data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Exploratory Factor Analysis and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The factor of brand management of world-class standard schools were six factors namely: 1) Quality Management, 2) the recommendation recognition culture of stakeholder, 3) Communication, 4) Keep a promise 5) Mentoring in Organizations, and 6) Development Strategies Management. The total variance explained by five components is 66.177 percent. 2. The experts confirmed factors of brand management of world-class standard schools were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารแบรนด์ของโรงเรียน มาตรฐานสากล 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ประชากรสำหรับการวิจัย ได้แก่ โรงเรียนในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพ แห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (OBECQA) จำนวน 232 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนในโครงการโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ที่ได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงาน คณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (OBECQA) จำนวน 148 โรงเรียน การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซีและมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และหัวหน้างานประกันคุณภาพ การศึกษา รวมจำนวน 296 คน โดยได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา จำนวน 144 โรงเรียน รวม 288 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.30 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบ สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การบริหารแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล มีองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารคุณภาพ 2) มีวัฒนธรรมการยอมรับข้อเสนอของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 3) การสื่อสาร 4) การรักษาคำมั่นสัญญา 5) การกำกับดูแลองค์กร และ 6) การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหาร ทุกองค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 66.177 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล โดยภาพรวม มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และมีความเป็นประโยชน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหารแบรนด์th
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลth
dc.subject: BRAND MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject: WORLD - CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: BRAND MANAGEMENT OF WORLD - CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLen
dc.title: การบริหารแบรนด์ของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th