http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3530Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siwarat INTAWICHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | สิวราช อินต๊ะวิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ratchadaporn Ketanon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รัชฎาพร เกตานนท์ แนวแห่งธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) the learning environment to promote creative thinking level of school under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi, 2) the guidelines for developing a learning environment to promote creative thinking level of school under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi. Methodology was the mixed methods research that collecting data in quantitative methods and qualitative methods. The sample group consisted of 480 junior high school students under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi, and 6 key informants. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, and content analysis. The results of study were as follows: 1) The learning environment to promote creative thinking level of school under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi was at the high level (3.97). The relationships between learning environment on creative thinking of school under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi were positively correlated in a moderate level at the statistical significance .01 2) The guidelines for developing a learning environment to promote creative thinking level of school under the secondary educational service area office 8, Ratchaburi that consist: physical learning environment was sufficiently and completely when to use, educational climate learning environment was emphasized to make a friendly relationship and communicating between teachers and students, and student participatory learning environment was emphasized the child center and provided the opportunities for students to choose independent learning. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาระดับสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชบุรี 2)ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี (Mixed Methods) เก็บข้อมูลทั้งเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Methods) และข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Methods) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 480 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักในการสัมภาษณ์ (Key Informants) จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง (Semi-structured interview) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชุรี พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก (3.97) และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้กับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชบุรีมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชบุรี ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ด้านกายภาพที่มีอย่างเพียงพออยู่ในสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ด้านบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียนมีบรรยากาศที่เป็นกันเองและการสื่อสารที่เป็นมิตร และสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เรียน มีหลักการที่ยึดนักเรียนเป็นสำคัญ และการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้เลือกศึกษาเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Learning environment | en |
| dc.subject | Creative thinking | en |
| dc.subject | secondary school | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The Study of Learning Environment for Promote Creative Thinking of Schools Under the Secondary Educational Service Area office 8 Ratchaburi Province | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |