http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3535
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kwanned MULTONGCHAD | en |
dc.contributor | ขวัญเนตร มูลทองจาด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to find out; 1) the student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school 2) the comparison of student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school classified by sex, age, education, position and experience in school and 3) the developmental guidelines of student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school. The simple were 92 personnel. The research tools were an opinionnaire and focus group discussion. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and content analysis. The results found. 1. The student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school, as a whole and as an individual, were at the high level, which consisted of individual student acquaintance, promotion and development, prevention and correction, submission and student screening. 2. The comparison of student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school classified by sex, age, education, position and experience in school, there were no significant. 3. There were developmental guidelines of student care and support system performance of Wat Udomrangsee school. They are; 1) should manage activities for promote the relationship between the teachers and students and know students individually. 2) should create a variety of student assessment forms, have a student behavior assessment program for recognizing individual students update the current data. 3) should survey the demand to propose activities that can develop knowledge, skill, and experience of students. 4) should provide training for teachers of the basic counseling technical in order to consult and solve problem directly and 5) should explain to parents are awareness of the real reason of the referring system. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของ โรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่และประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน และ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย บุคลากรของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี จำนวน 92 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอฟ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล การส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน การป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหา การส่งต่อ และการคัดกรองนักเรียน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่และประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน พบว่ามีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี มี 5 แนวทาง เช่น 1) ควรจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลมากขึ้น 2) ควรสร้างแบบประเมินนักเรียนให้มีความหลากหลาย ใช้โปรแกรมประเมินพฤติกรรมนักเรียนมาใช้ในการดำเนินการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลและปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้เป็นปัจจุบัน 3) ควรสำรวจความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมที่จะสามารถพัฒนาความรู้ ทักษะ และเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ของนักเรียนให้เต็มตามศักยภาพ 4) ควรจัดการอบรมครูเรื่องเทคนิคการให้คำปรึกษาเบื้องต้น เพื่อสามารถให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ไขปัญหาได้ตรงประเด็น 5) ควรมีการชี้แจงผู้ปกครองให้ทราบถึงถึงเหตุผลที่แท้จริงของการส่งต่อนักเรียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน | th |
dc.subject | STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | STUDENT CARE AND SUPPORT SYSTEM PERFORMANCE OF WAT UDOMRANGSEE SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินงานระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนวัดอุดมรังสี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |