DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Piyawan NGAMSANGAen
dc.contributor: ปิยวรรณ งามสง่าth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkiewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 26/11/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research were to determine 1) Power Exercising of school Administrator in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan 2) Motivation to work of teacher in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan 3) The relationship between The Power Exercising of school Administrator and Motivation to work in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan. The Sample of this research consisted of 103 schools in Bangkok metropolitan. The respondents were a director or a deputy director or an acting deputy director, and 1 teacher, with the total of 206 persons. The research instrument was a questionnaire The Administrator’s exercise of power base on French and Raven and Teacher’s Performance base on Herzberg, Mausner and Snyderman. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows : 1. Power Exercising of school Administrator in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan Service Area Office, as a whole and each aspect, was at a high level; ranking the highest mean to the highest mean to the lowest mean : expert power, referent power, reward power, legitimate power and coercive power. 2. Motivation to work of teacher in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan Service Area Office, as a whole and each aspect, was at a high level; ranking the highest mean to the highest mean to the lowest mean : Recognition, Possibility of Growth, Job Security, Interpersonal Relation-Subordinate Peers Subordination, Company Policy Administration and Work Itself is same level, Achievement, Advancement, Responsibility, Supervision technical, Status, Working Conditions, Personal Lift and Salary. 3. The relationship between Power exercising of school administrator and motivation to work of teacher in school under department of education, Bangkok metropolitan Service Area was found at .01 level of statistical significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร 2) แรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มกรุงเทพตะวันออก จำนวน 103 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการณ์ในตำแหน่ง และข้าราชการครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 206 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับอำนาจของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของ เฟรนซ์และราเวน และแรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของ เฮิร์ซเบิร์ก มอสเนอร์ และสไนเดอร์แมน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ การใช้อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญ การใช้อำนาจอ้างอิง การใช้อำนาจการให้รางวัล การใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย และการใช้อำนาจการบังคับ   2. แรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านโอกาสที่จะได้รับความก้าวหน้าในอนาคต ด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชาผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเพื่อนร่วมงาน ส่วนด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงานและด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ อยู่ในลำดับที่เท่ากัน ด้านความสำเร็จในการทำงาน  ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งหน้าที่ ด้านความรับผิดชอบงาน ด้านวิธีการปกครองของผู้บังคับบัญชา ด้านสถานภาพ ด้านสภาพการทำงาน ด้านความเป็นอยู่ส่วนตัว และด้านเงินเดือนตามลำดับ               3. การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กันสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหาร , แรงจูงใจของครูth
dc.subject: POWER EXERCISING OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR/ MOTIVATION TO WORK OF TEACHERen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: POWER EXERCISING OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORAND MOTIVATION TO WORK OF TEACHER IN SCHOOLUNDER DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ,BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.title: การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th