http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3545Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sakuntala RATTANAPAIBOONWATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor | สกุนตลา รัตนไพบูลย์วัฒนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saisuda Tiacharoen | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สายสุดา เตียเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research is to find out 1) the strategic management of pivate schools in ratchaburi province. , 2) human resource development of private schools in ratchaburi province. , 3) relationship between strategic management and human resource development of private schools in ratchaburi province. this research were a descriptive research. the research sample was 28 private schools in ratchaburi province. the key performants in each school were 2 consisting of licensee or director or deputy director and 2 teachers totally 112 the researcher instrument was questionnaires about strategic management , based on Wheelen and other concept and human resource development based on Desimone , Werner and Harris concept. the statistics used to analyze the data were frequency , percentage , arithmetic mean. standard deviation and pearson's correlation coefficient. The results showed that 1. Strategic management of private schools in ratchaburi province in overall was at high level , considering by aspects has found at high level in all aspects.sorted according to the arithmetic mean from descending as follows : scanning the environment , strategic formulation , evaluation and control and strategy implementation. 2. The overall human resource development of private schools in ratchaburi province was at high level , considering by aspect found at a high level in all aspects.sorted according to arithmetic mean from descending as follows : evaluation phase , implementation phase , needs assessment phase , and design phase. 3. Strategic management was statistically correlated with human resource development at the .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี 2) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 28 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้รับใบอนุญาต/ผู้อำนวยการ/รองผู้อำนวยการ จำนวน 2 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ตามแนวคิดของวีเลน และคณะ (Wheelen and others) และการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ตามแนวคิดของดีไซมอน, วอนเนอร์ และแฮร์ริส (Desimone, Werner and Harris) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ การประเมินและควบคุม และ การนำกลยุทธ์ไปใช้ 2. การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การประเมินผล การดำเนินการ การประเมินความต้องการ และ การออกแบบวิธีการ 3. การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | Strategic Management | en |
| dc.subject | human resource development | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT OF PRIVATE SCHOOL IN RATCHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์กับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |