http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3546
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Apirut CHANGKWIAN | en |
dc.contributor | อภิรัตน์ ช่างเกวียน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This purposes of this research were to determine 1) the administrator's roles of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, 2) the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, and 3) the relationship between administrator's roles and the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. The sample consisted of 28 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding administrator's roles, based on the concept of Mintzberg and the effectiveness of schools, based on the concept of Yukl. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The finding of this research were as follow; 1. The administrator's roles of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, overall and each perspective, was found at a highest level, sorting from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean as follows : figurehead role, leadership role, negotiator role, disturbance handler role, entrepreneur role, liaison role, resource allocator role, monitor role, disseminator role and spokesperson role. 2. The effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, collectively, was found at the highest level. When considered each aspect, two aspects were found at the highest level and one at the high level; sorting from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follow : efficiency and process reliability, innovation and adaptation and human resources and relations. 3. The relationship between the administrator's roles and the effectiveness of school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom was found at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 28 แห่ง มีผู้ให้ข้อมูล 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของมินทซ์เบิร์ก กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของยูคล์ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. บทบาทผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ บทบาทเป็นสัญลักษณ์ขององค์การ บทบาทเป็นผู้นำองค์การ บทบาทเป็นผู้เจรจาต่อรอง บทบาทเป็นผู้ขจัดสิ่งก่อกวน บทบาทเป็นผู้ประกอบการ บทบาทเป็นผู้สร้างความสัมพันธ์ บทบาทเป็นผู้จัดสรรทรัพยากร บทบาทเป็นผู้กำกับติดตามผล บทบาทเป็นผู้เผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร และบทบาทเป็นผู้ประชาสัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2 ด้าน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 1 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ประสิทธิภาพและความน่าเชื่อถือของกระบวนการ นวัตกรรมและการปรับตัวต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และทรัพยากรมนุษย์และมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ 3. บทบาทผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | บทบาทผู้บริหาร | th |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ADMINISTRATOR'S ROLES | en |
dc.subject | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | ADMINISTRATOR’S ROLES AND THE EFFECTIVENESS OF SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHON PATHOM | en |
dc.title | บทบาทผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |