http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3547| Title: | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATORS AND JOB MOTIVATION OF TEACHERS IN SCHOOL UNDER SAMUTSONGKRAM PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม |
| Authors: | Orawan PUTTARADOMNOENSUK อรวรรณ ภัทรดำเนินสุข Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน leadership job motivation |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the transformational leadership of administrators under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office 2) the job motivation of teachers in school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office 3) the relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and job motivation of teachers in school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office. This research is a descriptive research. The research samples were 63 schools under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office. The respondents from each school were a school director/ a school director’s acting , a deputy director/ a personnel supervisor and a teacher, 189 respondents in total. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding transformational leadership of administrators based on the concept of Bass and Avolio and job motivation of teachers in school based on the concept of Barnard. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The transformational leadership of administrators under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office as a whole was at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were: inspiration motivation, Intellectual stimulation, Idealized Influence and individualized consideration.
2. The job motivation of teachers in school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office as a whole was at high level, ranking by arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were: Ideal benefactions, the opportunity of enlarged participation, personal non-material opportunities, associational attractiveness, the condition of communion, desirable physical conditions, adaptation of conditions to habitual methods and attitudes and material inducements.
3. The relationship between transformational leadership of administrators and job motivation of teachers in school under Samutsongkram Primary Educational at Service Area Office were a positive relationship at moderate level with statistical significance at .01 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (descriptive research) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 63 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน รองผู้อำนวยการหรือหัวหน้าฝ่ายบริหารงานบุคคล 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 189 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารตามแนวความคิดของของบาสและอโวลิโอ และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูตามแนวความคิดของบาร์นาร์ด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล และ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ 2. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม โดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ผลประโยชน์ทางอุดมคติ โอกาสที่จะมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานอย่างกว้างขว้าง สิ่งจูงใจที่เกี่ยวกับโอกาสของบุคคล ความดึงดูดใจทางสังคม สภาพการอยู่ร่วมกัน สิ่งจูงใจด้านสภาพทางกายภาพที่พึงปรารถนา สิ่งจูงใจเกี่ยวกับสภาพการทำงาน โดยปรับสภาพการทำงานให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของบุคคล และทัศนคติของผู้ปฏิบัติงานแต่ละคน และ สิ่งจูงใจที่เป็นวัตถุ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสงคราม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในระดับปานกลาง ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3547 |