http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3554
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suwaphat PHOPIN | en |
dc.contributor | สุวพัชร โพธิ์ปิ่น | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Poranat KITROONGRUENG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรณัฐ กิจรุ่งเรือง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to compare the ability to solve mathematical problems of students before and after studying with the Model Eliciting Activities approach. 2) to compare learning achievement of students before and after studying with the Model Eliciting Activities approach. The samples were selected from grade 2 students in the second semester academic year 2563 from Wat Yang Non School, Doem Bang Nang Buat District SuphanBuri 14 cases selected by using Cluster Random Sampling. The research tools consisted of: 1) the lesson plans based on Model Eliciting Activities approach. 2) Mathematical Problem Solving Ability Test. And 3) Learning Achievement Test. The mean scores and standard deviation were calculated to determine whether the mean score of the pre-test and post-test were significantly different by t-test for dependent. The results were as follows: 1) The ability to solve mathematical problems of second grade students after studying with the Model Eliciting Activities approach were higher than before the instruction were statistically significant at .05 level. The average of the highest score is understanding the problem followed by problem-solving planning, plan implementation, and the average of the lowest score is answer summarizing. 2) Learning Achievement of second grade students after studying with the Model Eliciting Activities approach were higher than before the instruction statistically significant at .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Model Eliciting Activities ก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียน ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Model Eliciting Activities ก่อนและหลังเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนวัดยางนอน อำเภอเดิมบางนางบวช จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 14 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Model Eliciting Activities 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์และ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)แบบ dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสูงสุดอยู่ที่การทำความเข้าใจปัญหา รองลงมาเป็นการวางแผนแก้ปัญหา การดำเนินการตามแผน และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนต่ำที่สุดคือ การสรุปคำตอบ 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Model Eliciting Activities / ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ / ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | MODEL ELICITING ACTIVITIES APPROACHINSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT / MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES / LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | MODEL ELICITING ACTIVITIES APPROACH INSTRUCTIONAL MANAGEMENT TO IMPROVE MATHEMATICAL PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITIES OF SECOND GRADE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Model Eliciting Activities เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |