http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3559
Title: | The Guideline for the Development of Knowledgeabout the collection of evidence in forensic scienceof provincial police at trat province. แนวทางการพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด |
Authors: | Natchaya KOLOY ณัฐชยา เกาะลอย Woratouch Witchuvanit วรธัช วิชชุวาณิชย์ Silpakorn University. Science |
Keywords: | ความรู้ / การเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์/ ตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด knowledge / evidence in forensic science / provincial police at trat province. |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research “the guideline for the development of knowledge about the collection of evidence in forensic science of provincial police at trat province” aimed to study the knowledge, the problems and obstacles and the guideline for the development of knowledge about the collection of evidence in forensic science of provincial police at trat province.
This research study was a mixed method research study. The data collection was done using questionnaires and structured interviews. The researcher distributed a questionnaire to 218 police officer commissioned class with the rank from police lieutenant colonel to lieutenant colonel, police station, Trat Province, and have at least 5 years of work experience, using random sampling and interviewing with 3 Forensic officers in Trat Province with at least 5 years of work experience by using specific sampling method. The questionnaire was used as a tool and the interview form was used to collect data. The statistics used in the analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Test hypothesis by t-test, One Way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation Coefficients specify the significance level at 0.05 and in-depth interview data were analyzed by analytic induction.
The results show that
1. The officers working in evidence in forensic science have a level of the knowledge, the problems and obstacles and the guideline for the development of knowledge about the collection of evidence in forensic science of provincial police at trat province as a whole is at a high level.
2. The different age, status and income affected the knowledge, the problems and obstacles and the guideline for the development of knowledge about the collection of evidence in forensic science of provincial police at trat province was statistically significant at the .05 level.
3. The relationship of the knowledge, the influence of problems and obstacles have a relation with the guideline for the development of knowledge about the collection of evidence in forensic science of provincial police at trat province by statistically significant at the 0.05 level. การศึกษาเรื่อง “แนวทางการพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ปัญหาและอุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยอาศัยวิธีการแจกแบบสอบถาม และ การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ข้าราชการตำรวจชั้นสัญญาบัตรยศร้อยตำรวจตรีถึงพันตำรวจโท สถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด จำนวน 218 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการจับฉลาก และ เจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐาน จังหวัดตราด ที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานไม่น้อยกว่า 5 ปี จำนวน 3 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติการทดสอบ ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยการวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้ ปัญหาและอุปสรรค และ แนวทางการพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. อายุ สถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่างกัน มีความรู้ทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ความรู้ด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ และปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการทำงาน กับแนวทางการพัฒนาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเก็บรวบรวมหลักฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของตำรวจภูธร จ.ตราด มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3559 |