Title: The Effects of Organizing SSCS Model together with the Think-Pair-Share Technique on Statistic Topic to the Development of  Problem Solving ability and Team Working Ability for Matthayomsueksa 1 Students
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด (Think-Pair-Share) เรื่อง สถิติ ที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: Nawakan VIPASSHEWIN
นวกานต์ วิภาสชีวิน
Ratana Srithus
รัตนา ศรีทัศน์
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา, ความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม, สถิติ, เทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด, SSCS problem solving ability teamwork ability statistics Think-Pair-Share SSCS
Issue Date:  26
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to study about problem solving ability of students after learning statistics by using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique. 2) to study students’ learning achievements after learning statistics by using SSCS model together  with Think-Pair-Share technique. 3) to study about students’ teamwork ability after learning statistics by using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique. 4) to study students’ satisfaction towards learning management system using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique.  Using cluster sampling method, the samples were 50 Matthayomsueksa 1 students of Patumwan Demonstration School of Srinakharinwirot University in the second semester of academic year 2020. The experimental design was one shot experimental case study. The instruments used were lesson plans using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique, the learning achievement tests, the problems solving ability tests, user satisfaction survey, and teamwork survey. Statistics used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation and Z-test. The findings revealed that: 1) After using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique, students’ problem solving ability was higher than 70 percent which is the criteria at a statistically significant level of 0.05. 2) After using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique, students’ learning achievement on the topic of statistics was higher than 70 percent which is the criteria at a statistically significant level of 0.05. 3) After using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique, students had a high level of teamwork ability (mean is 3.81 and standard deviation is 0.97). 4) Using SSCS model together with Think-Pair-Share technique, students had a high level of satisfaction towards the learning management system (mean is 3.52 and standard deviation is 1.08).
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเรื่องสถิติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องสถิติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ  SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด  4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 50 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม โดยมีแบบแผนการวิจัยแบบแผนกรณีศึกษาการทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม (One Shot Experimental Case Study) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ และแบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินการทำงานเป็นทีม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Z-test  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเรื่อง สถิติ หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05  2)  นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องสถิติ หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดมีความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.81 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.97) 4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.52 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 1.08)
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3560