http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3565Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Krittapas THAMCHAROEN | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤตภาส ธรรมเจริญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Natdhera Sanmanee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นัทธีรา สรรมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the dynamics of phosphorus and potassium during the fermenting period. The study was conducted for 4 months. The compost was divided after temperature into 3 phases, initial phase (day 0), thermophilic phase (day 1 – 13) and mature phase (since day 14) -- a ready state for utilization. Fixed and available forms of phosphorus and potassium were studied along with other fertilizer’s characteristics. Fixed phosphorus (FP) was found greater than fixed potassium (FK) accounted for 99.30% – 99.65% and 55.91% – 70.58%, respectively. This corresponded with the nature of phosphorus in anion forms that easily bond well with common cations and organic matters. As potassium has a +1 charge, it is easily replaced with other higher charged cations and consecutively readily to be available. Although the composting process increased both fixed forms as noticeably by significantly correlated with carbon by nitrogen ration (C/N) (FP r= -0.411, p<0.05 and FK r = -0.537, p<0.01), fixed phosphorus increased at a faster rate. The highest peak of fixed phosphorus was reached within 49 days while fixed potassium took longer time for 63 days. The available forms of phosphorus (AP) and potassium (AK) were replenished by their fixed forms thorough out the fermenting period. Both also slowly increased when the fermenting process progressed as they were corresponding with C/N as well (AP r = -0.334, p<0.05 and AK r = -0.455, p<0.01). Nevertheless, all nutrient indices and other compost characteristics during the mature phase (days 14-76) was higher than the standard of the Department of Agriculture (2014). Total phosphorus and potassium were in the range of 1.31% - 2.26% and 1.60% - 2.20%, respectively. However, keeping compost longer than 77 days, both nutrients tended to decrease including other qualifications, such as electrical conductivity, etc., that might not meet the standard. In conclusion, although the composting process increased both nutrients in the same direction, the different nutrients got the different rates. Therefore, in order to apply compost to the field the purposes of farmers on the selective nutrients would deter the proper date to improve different soil qualities. Other nutrients might yield similar or different results. So, more study in this area should be investigated. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณและรูปแบบของธาตุอาหารฟอสฟอรัสและโพแทสเซียม และอิทธิพลของกระบวนการหมักต่อศักยภาพและความสามารถในการปลดปล่อยธาตุอาหารทั้งสอง ทำการหมักปุ๋ยเป็นระยะเวลา 4 เดือน แบ่งปุ๋ยหมักตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงของอุณหภูมิออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะเริ่มผสมวันที่ 0 ระยะอุณหภูมิสูงวันที่ 1 – 13 และระยะที่ปุ๋ยเจริญเต็มที่พร้อมที่จะนำไปใช้ได้ตั้งแต่วันที่ 14 เป็นต้นไป เมื่อศึกษารูปแบบของธาตุอาหารฟอสฟอรัสและโพแทสเซียมตลอดระยะเวลาการหมัก พบว่าฟอสฟอรัสที่ถูกตรึง (FP) มีสัดส่วนมากกว่าโพแทสเซียมที่ถูกตรึง (FK) เนื่องจากในธรรมชาติฟอสฟอรัสที่อยู่ในรูปประจุลบเกิดพันธะได้ดีกับไอออนประจุบวกและอินทรียวัตถุ จึงอยู่ในรูปที่ถูกตรึงได้ดีกว่า ขณะที่โพแทสเซียมที่มีประจุ +1 จะถูกแทนที่ได้ง่ายและปลดปล่อยออกมาได้ดีกว่า โดยมีรูปแบบที่ถูกตรึงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.30 – 99.65 และ 55.91 – 70.58 ตามลำดับ ถึงแม้ว่าอิทธิพลของกระบวนการหมักจะมีผลต่อการเพิ่มขึ้นของรูปแบบที่ถูกตรึงของธาตุทั้งสอง โดยสัมพันธ์กับอัตราส่วนคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจน (C/N) ที่ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (FP r= -0.411, p<0.05 และ FK r = -0.537, p<0.01) แต่ฟอสฟอรัสจะเพิ่มขึ้นในอัตราที่เร็วกว่าโดยมีค่าสูงสุดในวันที่ 49 ขณะที่โพแทสเซียมมีค่าสูงสุดในวันที่ 63 สำหรับรูปแบบที่เป็นประโยชน์ของฟอสฟอรัส (AP) และโพแทสเซียม (AK) ได้รับอิทธิพลจากการปลดปล่อยออกมาชดเชยจากรูปแบบที่ถูกตรึง ทำให้ตลอดระยะเวลาการหมักมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันมากนัก แต่ยังคงมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเกิดการย่อยสลาย โดยสัมพันธ์กับ C/N ที่ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (AP r = -0.334, p<0.05 และ AK r = -0.455, p<0.01) อย่างไรก็ดีเมื่อพิจารณาปริมาณธาตุอาหารโดยรวมในช่วงอายุที่ปุ๋ยเจริญเต็มที่พร้อมที่จะนำไปใช้ได้ (วันที่ 14-76) พบว่าปุ๋ยหมักมีปริมาณธาตุอาหารสูงกว่ามาตรฐานของกรมวิชาการเกษตร (2557) โดยมีปริมาณฟอสฟอรัสและโพแทสเซียมอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 1.31 – 2.26 และ 1.60 – 2.20 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งหากเก็บไว้เกินกว่า 77 วัน ธาตุอาหารทั้งสองจะค่อย ๆ ลดลง และคุณสมบัติอื่นอาจไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน เช่น ค่าการนำไฟฟ้า เป็นต้น จะเห็นได้ว่าธาตุอาหารแตกต่างกัน แม้ได้รับอิทธิพลจากกระบวนการหมักไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน แต่มีอัตราการปลดปล่อยที่เร็วช้าแตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นการเลือกปุ๋ยหมักเพื่อนำไปใช้จึงควรเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ของเกษตรกรที่จะนำไปปรับปรุงดินที่มีคุณลักษณะแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งการศึกษานี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการศึกษาธาตุอาหารชนิดอื่น ๆ ที่อาจมีความเหมือนและแตกต่างกันในอนาคตต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ธาตุอาหารพืช, ฟอสฟอรัส, โพแทสเซียม, ปุ๋ยหมักมูลสัตว์ | th |
| dc.subject | Nutrient | en |
| dc.subject | Phosphorus | en |
| dc.subject | Potassium | en |
| dc.subject | Manure compost | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | THE DYNAMICS OF PHOSPHORUS AND POTASSIUM DURING FERMENTING PERIOD OF MIXED COW AND PIG MANURES | en |
| dc.title | พลวัตของฟอสฟอรัสและโพแทสเซียมจากกระบวนการหมักปุ๋ยผสมของมูลวัวและมูลหมู | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |