http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3574Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pan ATTASOPON | en |
| dc.contributor | ปัณณ์ อัตโสภณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Perayot Pamonsinlapatham | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พีรยศ ภมรศิลปธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Pharmacy | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm) | en |
| dc.description | เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ภ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Medication Errors directly affect to patients, families, and medical personnel. Therefore preventing medication errors are very important for health service system. Design and development of medical recording systems should be efficient for tracking and processing for medication errors. The pharmacy department can use information, analyze, and management to prevent the repetitive or minimize of medication errors. According to the government policy, the service development drives by technology. This research aims to identify find problems and solves by developing a web application for recording, analyzing, and summarizing medication error system. Using the concept of Health-related Informatics (SAMP), we developed a web application using PHP, HTML, CSS with JavaScript and Ajax. The database type was MySQL. Web application was evaluated by 3 informatic experts. It was found that the web application passed 41 test-codes and have some suggestions. After updating the web application, it was tested with 13 pharmacists in a hospital. There were results of satisfaction assessment in 4 aspects, including 1) the use of the system, 2) the availability efficiency, 3) effectiveness and 4) user satisfaction were showed at the high level (more than 4.0 from 0.0 - 5.0 scale). In conclusion, information system development with web applications can solve the problems in working system and showed with good results. It was met the objectives of the information systems development and in accordance with the satisfaction assessment by users. It could be applying as a guideline for the development of other information systems in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เหตุการณ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อทั้งผู้ป่วย ครอบครัว และบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ ดังนั้นการป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา จึงมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง การพัฒนาระบบการบันทึก ติดตามและประมวลผลเหตุการณ์ความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ฝ่ายเภสัชกรรมได้รับข้อมูลและสารสนเทศที่เป็นประโยชน์ นำไปวิเคราะห์ จัดการและหาแนวทางการป้องกัน เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยาซ้ำหรือให้เกิดขึ้นได้น้อยที่สุด ตามนโยบายการพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการโดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างต่อเนื่อง งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาและแก้ไขด้วยการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับบันทึก วิเคราะห์ และสรุปรายงานความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดทางสารสนเทศศาสตร์ทางสุขภาพ (SAMP) พัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันโดยภาษาพีเอชพี (PHP) เอชทีเอ็มแอล (HTML) ซีเอสเอส (CSS) ร่วมกับจาวาสคริปต์ (JavaScript) และอาแจก (Ajax) ใช้ฐานข้อมูล (Database) ประเภทมายเอสคิวแอล (MySQL) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพเว็บแอปพลิเคชันโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางสารสนเทศจำนวน 3 ท่าน พบว่าเว็บแอปพลิเคชันผ่านการประเมินทั้งหมด 41 รหัสทดสอบ และมีข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงให้มีการทำงานที่ดีขึ้น หลังจากพัฒนาโปรแกรมตามคำแนะนำของผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้วนำไปทดสอบกับเภสัชกรในโรงพยาบาลจำนวน 13 ท่าน พบว่ามีผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านการใช้งานระบบ 2) ด้านความมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) ด้านความมีประสิทธิผล และ 4) ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สรุปผลการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันตามกรอบแนวคิดทางสารสนเทศศาสตร์ทางสุขภาพเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาของระบบการทำงาน พบว่าสามารถดำเนินการได้ผลที่ดี ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ และสอดคล้องกับผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เป็นแนวทางการดำเนินการพัฒนาระบบอื่นๆ ต่อไปในอนาคตได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เว็บแอปพลิเคชัน | th |
| dc.subject | ความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา | th |
| dc.subject | เภสัชกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สารสนเทศศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | web application | en |
| dc.subject | medication error | en |
| dc.subject | pharmaceutical | en |
| dc.subject | information science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | Web application development for record and summary medication error | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับบันทึกและสรุปรายงานความคลาดเคลื่อนทางยา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |