http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3582Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wipawan JANPRACHOM | en |
| dc.contributor | วิภาวรรณ จันทร์ประชุม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Phenomenology research was applied to study trends and components, and develop cultural tourism management strategies in the Thailand Riviera Tourism Area (TRTA). Research methods in this study includes 1) document research with content analysis and textual analysis techniques 2) netnography research and 3) in-depth interview. To synthesize of internal and external environment (SWOT Analysis) of Thailand Riviera Tourism Area and to formulate strategies (TOWS Matrix), the documentary research netnography research were conducted. Next, 17 tourism stakeholders participated in in-depth interviews. The cultural tourism management strategies were selected considering the Consistency Ratio (CR) using the Analytic Hierarchy Process technique (AHP). Its results were utilized to establish the strategies for cultural tourism management in TRTA during a policy meeting. The results are five main components and twenty-three sub-components of cultural tourism management strategies in the TRTA. Five components are 1) local movement 2) tourism motivation building (tourism motivation), 3) creation of distinctive tourist destinations (travel destination), 4) promoting identity (identity support) and 5) social communication in tourism (social communication).The presentation of cultural tourism management strategies in the Thailand Riviera Tourism Area under the "LoTTIS" concept will contribute to collaboration among the government, private, and public sectors in establishing cultural tourism management policies of the provinces in the Thailand Riviera Tourism Area and transfer them into practices in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มและองค์ประกอบและพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในเขตการท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่า โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research Methodology) จากการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อความ การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางอินเทอร์เน็ต (Netnography Research Method) ในการสังเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก (SWOT Analysis) การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ (TOWS Matrix) โดยดำเนินการวิจัยแบบปรากฎการณ์นิยม ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 17 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการคัดเลือกกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจากค่าสัดส่วนความสอดคล้องของกลยุทธ์ (Consistency Ratio: CR) ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ลำดับชั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process: AHP) เพื่อนำไปสู่การจัดทำกลยุทธ์โดยการจัดประชุมเชิงนโยบายกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทาง การท่องเที่ยวสำหรับจัดทำกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในเขตการท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในเขต การท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่า ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบหลัก 23 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1) การขับเคลื่อนของชุมชน (Local Movement) 2) การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว (Tourism Motivation) 3) การสร้างความโดเด่นของจุดหมายปลายทางในการท่องเที่ยว (Travel Destination) 4) การส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ (Identity Support) และ 5) การสื่อสารสังคมในการท่องเที่ยว (Social communication) โดยนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในเขตการท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ ริเวียร่า ภายใต้แนวคิดที่ชื่อว่า “LoTTIS” ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ ช่วยให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชนในการกำหนดนโยบายการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมไปสู่การปฏิบัติในอนาคต ของกลุ่มจังหวัดในเขตการท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่าต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารสังคมในการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมอัตลักษณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้างความโดดเด่นของจุดหมายปลายทางในการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | และการขับเคลื่อนของชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่า | th |
| dc.subject | TOURISM MOTIVATION | en |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL COMMUNICATION | en |
| dc.subject | IDENTITY SUPPORT | en |
| dc.subject | TRAVEL DESTINATION | en |
| dc.subject | AND LOCAL MOVEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | THAILAND RIVIERA | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF CULTURAL TOURISM MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES IN THAILAND RIVIERA TOURIST AREA | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในเขตการท่องเที่ยวไทยแลนด์ริเวียร่า | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |