http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3584
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Disorn BUAWECH | en |
dc.contributor | ดิศรณ์ บัวเวช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | AMARIN TAWATA | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมรินทร์ เทวตา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate levels of attitude, numerology, online marketing communication and purchase decision, and factors affecting the decision of consumers who purchase 7-seater personal car on auction license plates in Nakhon Pathom Province. Data were collected form a total of 320 subjects who purchased the auction license plates in Siam-Tabien line-group. The research instrument was questionnaires using self-enumeration form via google form. The researcher chose the sample group by Convenience Sampling.The data analysis was implemented based on a frequency rate, a percentage, a mean value, a standard deviation and a method of stepwise multiple regression The results showed the majority were males, aged more than 50 years old, marital status, hold bachelor degree, trader, and earned income average 50,001-100,000 baht per month. Furthermore, the results of data analysis identified that mean of all factors including attitude, numerology, online marketing communication and purchase decision at the highest level. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the attitude, the numerology and the online marketing communication positively affected the purchase decision on auction license plates in Nakorn Pathom province at the statistical significance level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค ความเชื่อศาสตร์ของตัวเลข การสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ และการตัดสินใจซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูลรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลไม่เกิน 7 ที่นั่ง 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค ความเชื่อศาสตร์ของตัวเลข และการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ ที่เป็นปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูลรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลไม่เกิน 7 ที่นั่ง ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูลรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลในจังหวัดนครปฐม ในกลุ่มไลน์สยามทะเบียน จำนวน 320 คน โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามสะดวก เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม โดยผู้ตอบกรอกข้อมูลในแบบสอบถามผ่านทาง Google Form แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการใช้วิธีคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุมากกว่า 50 ปี สถานภาพสมรส มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพ่อค้า/แม่ค้า มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนระหว่าง 50,001-100,000 บาท นอกจากนี้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระบุว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของทุกตัวแปร คือการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ ทัศนคติ ความเชื่อศาสตร์ของตัวเลข และการตัดสินใจซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูล อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค ความเชื่อศาสตร์ของตัวเลข และการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ ส่งผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูลรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลไม่เกิน 7 ที่นั่ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
dc.subject | ความเชื่อศาสตร์ของตัวเลข | th |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | ป้ายทะเบียนประมูล | th |
dc.subject | Attitude | en |
dc.subject | Numerology | en |
dc.subject | Online Marketing Communication | en |
dc.subject | Purchase Decision | en |
dc.subject | Auction License Plates | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Factors affecting decision to purchase 7-seater personal car auction license plates of consumers in Nakhon Pathom Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อป้ายทะเบียนประมูล รถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลไม่เกิน 7 ที่นั่ง ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |