http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3590
Title: | Factors Influencing Consumers' Purchasing Decision in Consignment Products at Cafe Amazon in Suphanburi ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขาย ร้านกาแฟคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
Authors: | Montika PREETIPRASONG มณฑิกา ปรีติประสงค์ PRAPON PREMTHONGSUK ประพล เปรมทองสุข Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | การตัดสินใจซื้อ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ขนมฝากขายจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ Contingency coefficient Binary logistic regression analysis Demographic factors Marketing factors |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research’s objectives, influencing factors towards decision to buy dessert consignments from Amazon Café among consumers in Suphan Buri province. (1) to study about the influence of demographic factors towards decision to buy dessert consignments from Amazon Café among consumers in Suphan Buri province, and (2) to study the influence of marketing factors towards decision to buy dessert consignments from Amazon Café among consumers in Suphan Buri province. The researcher had applied a set of questionnaires to collect data in this quantitative research. Sample groups included 140 patrons at Amazon Café, Suphan Buri branch who bought and did not buy dessert consignments. Collected data was analyzed by descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics. The analysis was divided into 2 statistics including contingency coefficient and binary logistic regression analysis.
Findings showed that (1) demographic factors including gender, age, education, marital status, monthly income and occupation did not have influence towards decision to buy dessert consignments from Amazon Café among consumers in Suphan Buri province with statistics significance value at 0.05, and (2) 2 out of 7 marketing factors including product and promotion had positive influence towards decision to buy dessert consignments from Amazon Café among consumers in Suphan Buri province with statistics significance value at 0.05 having Exp(B) equaled to 7.761 and 2.252 respectively. This meant if the two factors, product and promotion, increase, consumer will buy dessert consignments increasingly at 7.761 and 2.252 times respectively. การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขาย ร้านกาแฟคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขาย ร้านกาแฟคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขายร้านกาแฟคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟคาเฟ่ อเมซอน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 140 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistic) ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential statistic) ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบ Contingency coefficient และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ แบบไบนารี (Binary logistic regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขาย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ทั้ง 7 ปัจจัย มีเพียง 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขาย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ซึ่งมีค่า Exp(B) เท่ากับ 7.761 และ 2.252 ตามลำดับ หมายความว่าหากปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และปัจจัยด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดเพิ่มขึ้น จะทำให้ผู้บริโภคมีโอกาสตัดสินใจซื้อขนมฝากขายเพิ่มขึ้น 7.761 เท่า และ 2.252 เท่า ตามลำดับ |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3590 |