http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3592
Title: | Motivation and Tourism Elements Effecting Internet Tourism Information Seeking Behaviors of Tourists in Bangkok แรงจูงใจและองค์ประกอบทางการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลด้านการท่องเที่ยวทางอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Siriporn PONGLEE ศิริภรณ์ พงศ์ลี้ Attama Boonpalit อัฏฐมา บุญปาลิต Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจ องค์ประกอบทางการท่องเที่ยว การแสวงหาข้อมูลทางด้านการท่องเที่ยว อินเตอร์เน็ต Motivation Tourism elements Seeking information on tourism Internet |
Issue Date: | 26 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to examine the motivation and components of tourism effecting Internet tourism information-seeking behavior of tourists in Bangkok. The sample was the Bangkok residents (n= 400) and stratified random sampling method was applied. The data was analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple regressions. The results showed that the majority of the respondents were female with bachelor's degree and single status, age between 20 - 30 years, work with private company with average income of 15,000-20,000 baht/month. The majority of them had more than 3 years of experience in using Internet for searching tourism information. Search engine frequently used was Google and searching for travel information about 2-3 times a week. The information frequently searched is interesting tourist attractions. Majority of the respondents use smartphones for searching. The hypothesis test found that motivation and tourism components had an influence on the Internet tourism information-seeking behavior of tourists in Bangkok, significantly at a statistical level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจและองค์ประกอบทางการท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลด้านการท่องเที่ยวทางอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เลือกวิธีสุ่มแบบตามระดับชั้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000-20,000 บาท มีประสบการณ์การใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว มากกว่า 3 ปี ความถี่ในการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางการท่องเที่ยวจำนวน 2-3 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ประเภทของสื่อที่ใช้คือ Google เรื่องที่ต้องการสืบค้นมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวที่น่าสนใจ โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้สมาร์ทโฟนเพื่อสืบค้นข้อมูลทางการท่องเที่ยว การทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าแรงจูงใจและองค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยวส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการแสวงหาข้อมูลด้านการท่องเที่ยวทางอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักท่องเที่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 |
Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3592 |