DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supawadee SIANGCHINen
dc.contributor: สุภาวดี เซี่ยงฉินth
dc.contributor.advisor: CHOOSAK PORNSINGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aims to study for the goal of efficiency, evaluate the performance, and increase the performance of the company supply chain.  The purpose of efficiency this company found the interpretation of reliable result had been 90percent, the responsiveness result had been two days.  Therefore, the performance of agility result had been 90 percent, the version of cost and the total supply chain management costs result had been 70 percent. However, the asset cash to cash cycle time result had been 14 days. The return on supply chain fixed assets had been 80 percent. The return on working capital had been 90 percent by applying the gauge of the Supply Chain Operations Reference Model to the operations in the company supply chain. The result is an interpretation of reliable result had been 96.77 percent, the responsiveness result had been 1.95 days.  Therefore, the agility performance result had been 100 percent, the performance of cost and the total supply chain management costs result had been 75.33 percent. However, the asset cash to cash cycle time result had been 8.49 days. The return on supply chain fixed assets had been 53.87 percent. The return on working capital had been 100 percent. Thus, the researcher decides to the operating better performance there is BP. 183 Integrated Business Planning (IBP) to make practical use for increasing supply chain efficiency after considering operations found the reliable performance result had been 100 percent. The performance of responsiveness result had been 1.41 days, the agility performance result had been 100 percent. To continue, the cost and the total supply chain management costs performance result had been 69.99 percentage. The asset cash to cash cycle time result had been 6.24 days. The return on supply chain fixed assets was 86.81 percentage, and the return on working capital had been 177.98 percent. Following the working operations of Supply Chain Operations Reference Model, the company's supply chain of these five manners of reference company increased efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเป้าหมายประสิทธิภาพ ประเมินประสิทธิภาพและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในโซ่อุปทานของบริษัทตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษาเป้าหมายประสิทธิภาพของบริษัท พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านการตอบสนอง 2 วัน ประสิทธิภาพด้านความยืดหยุ่น 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านต้นทุน มาตรวัดต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดในโซ่อุปทาน 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านทรัพย์สิน  มาตรวัดรอบเวลาของการแปลงเป็นเงินสด 14 วัน มาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนจากทรัพย์สินถาวรของโซ่อุปทาน 80 เปอร์เซ็นต์และมาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนของเงินทุนหมุนเวียน 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์  โดยการประยุกต์ใช้มาตรวัดของแบบจำลองอ้างอิงการดำเนินงานในโซ่อุปทาน เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของบริษัทตัวอย่าง ผลที่ได้คือ ประสิทธิภาพด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ 96.77 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านการตอบสนอง 1.95 วัน ประสิทธิภาพด้านความยืดหยุ่น 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านต้นทุน มาตรวัดต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดในโซ่อุปทาน 75.33 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านทรัพย์สิน  มาตรวัดรอบเวลาของการแปลงเป็นเงินสด 8.49 วัน มาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนจากทรัพย์สินถาวรของโซ่อุปทาน 53.87 เปอร์เซ็นต์และมาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนของเงินทุนหมุนเวียน 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกการปฏิบัติงานตามแบบจำลองอ้างอิงการดำเนินงงานในโซ่อุปทาน คือ BP.183 Integrated Business Planning (IBP)  มาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในห่วงโซ่อุปทาน จากการประเมินประสิทธิภาพหลังปรับปรุง พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์  ประสิทธิภาพด้านการตอบสนอง 1.41 วัน ประสิทธิภาพด้านความยืดหยุ่น 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ประสิทธิภาพด้านต้นทุน มาตรวัดต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดในโซ่อุปทาน 69.99 เปอร์เซ็นต์  ประสิทธิภาพด้านทรัพย์สิน   มาตรวัดรอบเวลาของการแปลงเป็นเงินสด 6.24 วัน    มาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนจากทรัพย์สินถาวรของโซ่อุปทาน 86.81 เปอร์เซ็นต์  มาตรวัดอัตราผลตอบแทนของเงินทุนหมุนเวียน 177.98 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การปฏิบัติงานตามแบบจำลองอ้างอิงการดำเนินงานในโซ่อุปทาน ทำให้คุณลักษณะทั้ง 5 ด้านของบริษัทตัวอย่าง มีประสิทธิภาพที่เพิ่มขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title An Application of Supply Chain Operation Reference Model for A Sample Companyen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองอ้างอิงการดำเนินงานในโซ่อุปทานของบริษัทตัวอย่างth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th