http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3617Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Noy PHALY | en |
| dc.contributor | Noy Phaly | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JUTHARAT CHANGTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Graduate School | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is twofold, firstly to study the preservation practice of audio archives of Sound Library at Silpakorn University, and secondly to propose a practical guide for the audio archives management. The result shows that (1) the original media were transferred to newer media in both analog and digital files, but the metadata were limited which derived from the original recordings; (2) the study of ResCarta as a tool for the management of digitized files shows a convenient way, for example, to construct metadata and organize a collection. ResCarta has a set of tools which is ordered from making a metadata to publishing a web service. The web site generated by ResCarta contains two sections for users and administrators. In the user section, ResCarta offers a PDF viewer and a MP3 player for audio files. In the administrative section, ResCarta offers a thumbnail image generator. The satisfaction of the tool output, assessed by the experts in the Sound Library, is high | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเอกสารประเภทเสียงต่างๆ ของห้องสมุดเสียง มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และ 2. เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเอกสารจดหมายเหตุเสียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ข้อมูลเสียงได้รับการแปลงสภาพให้อยู่ในรูปแบบดิจิทัลบ้างแล้ว แต่ข้อมูลเมทาดาทาของแฟ้มข้อมูลเสียงดิจิทัลยังมีจำนวนน้อย มีเพียงข้อมูลที่ได้จากเทปต้นฉบับเท่านั้น (2) การศึกษาระบบซอฟต์แวร์ ResCarta สามารถจัดการเอกสารจดหมายเหตุเสียงที่แปลงสภาพเป็นดิจิทัลได้ดี การใช้งาน ResCarta มีโปรแกรมย่อยเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับงานแต่ละชนิด เช่น งานสร้างเมทาดาทา งานสร้างคอลเล็กชัน เป็นต้น การใช้งานค่อนข้างสะดวกและเป็นขั้นตอน ในส่วนของการให้บริการ ResCarta ให้บริการผ่านเว็บ แบ่งเป็นสองส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ส่วนให้บริการผู้ใช้ และ 2) ส่วนผู้บริหารเว็บ มีเครื่องมืออ่านเอกสารเช่น เครื่องมืออ่านเอกสาร PDF เครื่องมือฟังไฟล์เสียง MP3 มีเครื่องมือช่วยสร้าง Thumbnails ให้วัตถุดิจิทัล เป็นต้น หลังจากนั้นนำระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปสาธิตให้กับบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจ ผลการประเมินพบว่า ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จดหมายเหตุดิจิทัล | th |
| dc.subject | จดหมายเหตุเสียง | th |
| dc.subject | Digital Archives | en |
| dc.subject | Audio Archives | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Audio Archives Management: A Case Study of Sound Library,Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการจดหมายเหตุเสียง: กรณีศึกษาห้องสมุดเสียง มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |