DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chen PECHARATen
dc.contributor: เชน เพชรรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: CHEDHA TINGSANCHALIen
dc.contributor.advisor: เชษฐ์ ติงสัญชลีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research has an important aim to study on beliefs, sources, and inspirations that caused to Buddhist fine arts which were built in Songkhla province during the 15 th to 20 th century A.D. According to this study found that the art works for Buddhism which were built in Songkhla province during the 15 th to 18 th century A.D. These art works had important inspirations in both the concept of creation and style mainly influenced from Ayutthaya period Nakhon Si Thammarat school. However, it was found there are some characteristics showing residual influenced of Srivijaya art, which is secondary popularity and found some items. As Buddhist fine arts in Songkhla province which were built in Rattanakosin period during the 19 th to 20 th century A.D., this was mostly found that beliefs and art styles came from the capital city, Bangkok. At the same time, it was found that foreign art influencing to create art works more than Ayutthaya period. According to the diversity of art works influences, it affects to develop the uniqueness of the art works which is more clearly than Ayutthaya period. In terms of the art concepts of Rattanakosin period in Songkhla province not only was built to dedicate to religion, but also found many types of art which can represent themselves as a way for supporting stability of the Kingdom. Due to the territory of Songkhla province is a border town connected with the Malaya which is beneath, it is necessary to create a cultural symbol that represents Siamese at this strategic point. By the way, this similar concept was occurred before Ayutthaya period, but was in evidence in Rattanakosin period.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับคติความเชื่อ แหล่งที่มาและแรงบันดาลใจที่ทำให้เกิดรูปแบบงานศิลปกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาที่สร้างขึ้นในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลาระหว่างพุทธศตวรรษที่ ๒๐-๒๕ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าศิลปกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาในจังหวัดสงขลาที่สร้างขึ้นในสมัยอยุธยาระหว่างพุทธศตวรรษที่ ๒๐-๒๓ มีแรงบันดาลใจสำคัญทั้งด้านแนวคิดการสร้างและรูปแบบ  มาจากอิทธิพลงานศิลปกรรมสมัยอยุธยาสกุลช่างเมืองนครศรีธรรมราชเป็นหลัก แต่ก็พบว่ามีลักษณะบางประการแสดงอิทธิพลตกค้างของศิลปะศรีวิชัยซึ่งเป็นเพียงกระแสรองและพบเป็นบางชิ้นบางองค์เท่านั้น สำหรับศิลปกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาในจังหวัดสงขลาที่สร้างขึ้นในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ระหว่างพุทธศตวรรษที่ ๒๔-๒๕ พบว่ามีคติความเชื่อและแรงบันดาลใจทางด้านรูปแบบมาจากราชธานีที่กรุงเทพฯ เป็นสำคัญ ขณะเดียวกันก็พบว่าอิทธิพลศิลปะต่างชาติเริ่มเข้ามามีบทบาทในการสร้างงานศิลปกรรมมากขึ้นกว่าสมัยอยุธยา ผลจากความหลากหลายด้านอิทธิพลศิลปะดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนางานช่างที่มีความเป็นอัตลักษณ์ที่ชัดเจนกว่าสมัยอยุธยา ในแง่ของแนวคิดการสร้างงานศิลปกรรมสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์ในจังหวัดสงขลา นอกเหนือจะสร้างเพื่ออุทิศแด่ศาสนาแล้ว ยังพบว่าศิลปกรรมหลายประเภทสามารถแสดงออกถึงการเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อสร้างความมั่นคงของพระราชอาณาจักร เนื่องด้วยอาณาเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลาถือเป็นเมืองปลายแดนติดต่อกับหัวเมืองมลายูที่อยู่ใต้ลงไป จำเป็นต้องสร้างสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่แสดงถึงความเป็นสยามประเทศไว้ในจุดยุทธศาสตร์แห่งนี้ อนึ่งแนวคิดทำนองเดียวกันนี้เกิดขึ้นก่อนแล้วในสมัยอยุธยาแต่ปรากฏหลักฐานชัดเจนในสมัยรัตนโกสินทร์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ศิลปกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาth
dc.subject: ศิลปะอยุธยาth
dc.subject: ศิลปะรัตนโกสินทร์th
dc.subject: จังหวัดสงขลาth
dc.subject: BUDDHISM FINE ARTen
dc.subject: AYUTTHAYA ARTen
dc.subject: RATTANAKOSIN ARTen
dc.subject: SONGKHLA PROVINCEen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: FINE ART FOR BUDDHISM IN SONGKHLA PROVINCE DURING 15th to 20th  CENTURY A.D.  en
dc.title: ศิลปกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาในจังหวัดสงขลา ระหว่างพุทธศตวรรษที่ ๒๐-๒๕th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th