http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3628Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Omsiree PANDAMRONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ออมสิรี ปานดำรงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyosh Isavorapant | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยศ อิษฎ์วรพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/7/2022 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This creative research aims to study four aspects of artworks by female artists: 1) personal memories understood through psychoanalytic means about the human body which has led to social theories, 2) the sign of “words and body image” in the academic, sociocultural and historical context of our time, 3) site-specific art in order to illustrate the processes of material transformation with time as a variable, 4) the art expression that shows the perseverance stimulating the body limits turning into creative energy. The main purpose of this creative research is the transformation and enhanced qualification of salt that has varied due to changes over time. The metaphor of transformation and thought crystallization has been formed into artworks that focus on “process” more than the final form. In the crystallization process, salt is the material that links every art element displayed in the exhibition, such as the letters, body images and body parts. This research has shown that crystallization has a unique capability to raise questions and encourage art creation and learning that can be appreciated by audiences in every culture in the world. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยสร้างสรรค์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับผลงานศิลปะของศิลปินสตรีใน 4 ประเด็น คือ 1. ความทรงจำส่วนบุคคลตามแนวคิดของจิตวิเคราะห์ในประเด็นเรื่องร่างกายมนุษย์สู่ทฤษฎีทางสังคม 2. การนำเสนอสัญญะของ “ถ้อยคำและภาพร่างกาย” ในเชิงความรู้ เชิงสังคมวัฒนธรรม และเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ 3. รูปแบบศิลปะกับพื้นที่แวดล้อม เพื่อนำเสนอกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงสถานะวัสดุเมื่อผ่านตัวแปรของเวลา 4. การนำเสนอผลงานสร้างสรรค์ที่แสดงออกถึงการทำงานด้วยความวิริยะอุตสาหะที่สามารถกระตุ้นข้อจำกัดของร่างกายให้กลายเป็นพลังในการสร้างสรรค์ ด้วยสภาวะของวัสดุที่เปลี่ยนแปลงรูปทรงและคุณสมบัติตลอดเวลาของเกลือเป็นประเด็นสำคัญในงานวิจัยสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นนี้ การอุปมากระบวนการแปรรูปกับการตกผลึกทางความคิดถูกนำเสนอเป็นผลงานศิลปะที่เน้น “กระบวนการ” มากกว่ารูปทรงสุดท้าย “การตกผลึก” เกลือจึงเป็นวัสดุที่เชื่อมโยงทุกองค์ประกอบทางศิลปะเข้าหากัน ไม่ว่าจะเป็นตัวอักษร ภาพร่างกาย และชิ้นส่วนร่างกาย ที่จัดแสดงภายในห้องนิทรรศการ การวิจัยสร้างสรรค์นี้พบว่ากระบวนการตกผลึกมีศักยภาพในตัวเองสามารถขยายความในประเด็นคำถามที่กระตุ้นให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ในการสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะอันเป็นสากล สามารถเข้าใจได้จากผู้ชมในทุกวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | จด จารึก, พื้นที่ของร่างกาย, ความทรงจำ, ตกผลึกทางความคิด, ศิลปะกับพื้นที่แวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | INSCRIPTIONS TERRITORY OF BODY MEMORY THE THOUGHT CRYSTALLIZATION SITE-SPECIFIC ART | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | INSCRIPTIONS OF THE MIND | en |
| dc.title | จด จารึก จำหลักใจ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |